Descendants of William YORK

(6 generation outline)


*For further information e-mail Wally Garchow at: wally@calweb.com

Last updated 4-1-98



1-- William YORK (abt 1755-1839) b Virginia d Cass Co., IN
 sp-Lydia BURSON\BUSSON (abt 1762-spring 1841) b Virginia d Cass Co., IN
    2-- Aaron YORK (1782-1820) d OH
        3-- YORK (1820)
        3-- YORK (1820)
    2-- Joseph YORK (1783-1783)
    2-- Mary YORK (1783)
     sp-Thomas J. MOORE
    2-- Newberry YORK (1784-1866)
     sp-Nancy A. SLADE (1784-1874)
       for more detail on descendants see  NEWBERRY YORK  page.
        3-- Joseph YORK (1804-1862)
         sp-Mary "Polly" BAKER (1804-1870)
            4-- Elinor YORK (1826)
            4-- Nancy YORK (1827)
             sp-Andrew Jackson CRAIG (1825)
                5-- Alpha CRAIG (1855)
                5-- James CRAIG (1863)
            4-- Newberry YORK (1829)
            4-- Delila YORK (1831)
             sp-John L. FERRELL ( -1867)
             sp-George PETRIE (1821)
                5-- Joseph PETRIE (1855)
                5-- Thomas PETRIE (1860)
                5-- Broadis PETRIE (1867)
            4-- Diadamia YORK (1833)
             sp-Michael ADAMS
            4-- Louisa YORK (1834-1878)
             sp-John HOLE (1832-1875)
                5-- Mary HOLE (1861)
                 sp-John L. MCCOWEN
                5-- Joseph N. HOLE (1863-1892)
                 sp-Mary T. J. KENT
                    6-- Stella HOLE (1887)
                    6-- Johnie HOLE (1890-1908)
                5-- Elizabeth Jane HOLE (1866-1959)
                 sp-Hiram Jackson PITSENBARGER (1856-1937)
                5-- Adelia HOLE (1868)
                5-- John C. HOLE (1872-1875)
                5-- Elnora J. HOLE (1873-1874)
                5-- Xury HOLE (1874-1875)
            4-- Adam YORK (1836)
            4-- Lewis YORK (1836-1874)
            4-- Elmira YORK (1840)
             sp-Charles COLLINS (1841)
                5-- Lucina COLLINS (1862)
                5-- Marvin George COLLINS (1866)
                5-- Mary COLLINS (1868)
                5-- Newberry COLLINS (1872)
            4-- Rebecca YORK (1842)
             sp-Robert LARIMORE (1843)
                5-- Robert LARIMORE Jr (1870)
            4-- Evan YORK (1848-1937)
             sp-Matilda HOUSEHOLDER (1854-1874)
                5-- Newton Newberry YORK (1873)
                 sp-Johanna FICK (1870-1940)
                    6-- Lillie YORK (1896-1940)
                     sp-Mead Earl Valentine KING (1896-1976)
        3-- William YORK (1806-1877)
         sp-Catherine WHITMAN (1806)
            4-- Rosetta YORK (1830-1877)
             sp-Jacob B. BURNS (1831-1878)
                5-- Nicholas C. BURNS (1854-1936)
                 sp-Hettie Anna CONNER (1861-1890)
                 sp-Elizabeth MOYER
                5-- Daniel L. BURNS (1857)
                 sp-Lulla SHERRICK
                5-- Nancy A. BURNS (1862-1924)
                 sp-Claudius Galen Lecklider (1860-1939)
                5-- Jacob Calvin BURNS (1865-1945)
                 sp-Mary Rosina SCHRADER (1874-1948)
                    6-- Emma Cook BURNS
                     sp-COOK
                    6-- Bess BURNS
                    6-- Charles Emmett BURNS (1902)
                    6-- BURNS (1909-1909)
            4-- Nancy C. YORK (1833-1865)
             sp-Samuel DAY (1822-1875)
                5-- William F. DAY (1863-1939)
                 sp-Emma E. SOHL (1863-1913)
                5-- Maria DAY (1865)
                 sp-Henry SCHILLING
            4-- Lucretia YORK (1836)
             sp-L. Mansfield BAYMAN (1834)
            4-- Nicholas J. YORK (1838-1908)
             sp-Catherine A. DUNCAN (1846-1935)
                5-- James D. YORK (1874-1897)
                 sp-Fannie LABIG
                5-- Minnie E. YORK (1878)
                 sp-Harrison KAIRCHNER
                5-- Wilber YORK (1880)
            4-- Sarah Ann YORK (1842-1872)
            4-- Effa (Etha?) YORK (1844)
             sp-Andrew WATTERLY (1844-1876)
                5-- Jesse WATTERLY (1870-1957)
                 sp-Elizabeth (1884-1908)
                5-- Laura WATTERLY (1872)
                5-- Charles WATTERLY (1875-1966)
                 sp-Martha A. (1888-1922)
        3-- Jeremiah YORK (1809-1862)
         sp-Nancy WOODS (1810-1845)
            4-- Mary YORK (1830-1894)
             sp-Stephen G. HOLE (1827-1901)
                5-- Phoebe Ellen HOLE (1850-1873)
                5-- Lewis J. HOLE (1853-1931)
                 sp-Amanda Jane GUNTRUM (1864-1920)
                    6-- HOLE
                    6-- Stephen G. HOLE (1882)
                     sp-Mary MILLER (1888)
                    6-- Augustus HOLE (1883-1884)
                    6-- John HOLE (1888)
                     sp-MAYER
                    6-- Elam HOLE (1896-1956)
                    6-- Leonard HOLE (1903)
                5-- Minerva Jane HOLE (1855-1925)
                 sp-John (William?) CROKER (1847)
                    6-- Florence A. CROKER (1883-1955)
                     sp-Edward J. KELNER (1873-1955)
                    6-- Ray CROKER (1885)
                    6-- Frank CROKER (1887-1903)
                    6-- Letticia CROKER (1889)
                     sp-HILL
                     sp-Charles KHUEL
                    6-- Vernon CROKER (1891-1967)
                     sp-Golda (1896)
                    6-- James CROKER (1896-1907)
                5-- Jeremiah HOLE (1857-1944)
                 sp-Jennie VORIS (1869-1949)
                    6-- Alonzo Earl HOLE (1890-1973)
                     sp-Lova BAYMAN (1894-1915)
                     sp-Elsie May BRANDON (1894-1982)
                    6-- Lynn HOLE (1895)
                     sp-Flora B. (1889-1947)
                    6-- Raymond B. HOLE (1900)
                5-- Xury "Henry" HOLE (1861-1888)
                5-- Levi HOLE (1862-1943)
                 sp-Emma J. MCCREA (1867-1945)
                    6-- HOLE (1889)
                    6-- Ola May HOLE (1890-1891)
                    6-- Rolla Adam HOLE (1892)
                    6-- Merlin Wesley HOLE (1895)
                    6-- Harley Evard HOLE (1901)
                     sp-Kathryn L.
                5-- Mary Elizabeth HOLE (1865-1944)
                 sp-Samuel Washington LONG Jr (1866-1948)
                    6-- Zola Josephine LONG (1890-1931)
                     sp-Leopold August MAGOTEAUX (1890-1967)
                    6-- James Orville LONG (1892-1972)
                     sp-Pearl Marie MARKER (1890-1975)
                    6-- Stephen Carey LONG (1894-1967)
                     sp-Fredonia TEBBEN (1898-1944)
                    6-- Herman Francis LONG (1896-1896)
                    6-- Ermenia Fern "Toddy" LONG (1897-1914)
                    6-- Lydia Ellen LONG (1902)
                     sp-Lester Demetrius "Whitey" LECKRONE (1905-1954)
                    6-- Arden Ray LONG (1906)
                     sp-Pauline Freidline HEETER (HOUSE) (1909)
                    6-- Edith Imogene LONG (1908-1911)
                5-- Emma C. HOLE (1867-1924)
                 sp-John Peter VOISARD (1863-1928)
                    6-- Robert VOISARD
                    6-- Margaret VOISARD
                    6-- Harlan VOISARD (1893)
                5-- Lydia Mariah HOLE (1870-1954)
                 sp-William KESSLER (1867-1924)
            4-- Lydia YORK (1832-1876)
             sp-Benjamin C. MENDENHALL (1831-1887)
                5-- Nancy MENDENHALL (1850)
                5-- John MENDENHALL (1852-1916)
                 sp-Susanna TRACY (1860-1951)
                    6-- Minnie Priscilla MENDENHALL (1880-1914)
                    6-- Exie Ione MENDENHALL (1882-1884)
                    6-- Grace Emma MENDENHALL (1884-1930)
                    6-- Goldie Estle MENDENHALL (1890-1963)
                    6-- Edna Easter "Johnnie" MENDENHALL (1895-1986)
                     sp-William KOONTZ
                    6-- Royal Henry MENDENHALL (1900-1916)
                5-- William MENDENHALL (1853)
                 sp-Mary
                    6-- Ott MENDENHALL
                    6-- Ora MENDENHALL
                5-- Joseph MENDENHALL (1857)
                5-- Jeremiah MENDENHALL (1859-1891)
                 sp-Louisa Jane SMITH (1859)
                    6-- Murray Orlando MENDENHALL (1885-1973)
                     sp-Anna Catherine BORING (1885)
                5-- Kate MENDENHALL (1862)
                 sp-GREENWOOD
                5-- James H. MENDENHALL (1863-1931)
                 sp-Ida Bell MONDON (1866-1931)
                    6-- Lizzie MENDENHALL
                    6-- Mina MENDENHALL
                    6-- Hattie MENDENHALL (1892-1957)
                     sp-Arthur CUMMINGS
                    6-- Alma MENDENHALL ( -1900)
                    6-- Benjamin Edmond MENDENHALL (1898-1986)
                     sp-Connie May SMITH (1899)
                5-- Margery MENDENHALL (1865)
                 sp-PHILLIPS (1865)
                5-- Albina MENDENHALL (1868)
                 sp-GREENWOOD
            4-- Catherine Ann YORK (1835-1855)
             sp-Samuel EARHART
                5-- Francis M. EARHART (1855-1866)
            4-- John G. "Doc" YORK (1836-1908)
             sp-Hettie COZIER (1844-1878)
                5-- Lucinda Ann "Babe" YORK (1864-1926)
                 sp-William A. YEATS (1860-1934)
                    6-- Charles E. YATES (1885-1968)
                     sp-Mary
                    6-- Gaynell YATES
                     sp-MCCOOL
                    6-- John H. YEATS (1887-1953)
                    6-- Artie YATES
                     sp-SARGENT
                5-- Ida May YORK (1867-1941)
                 sp-William LYME (1864-1937)
                    6-- Bertha Viola LYME
                     sp-Leroy YOHEY
                5-- Harriet Catherine YORK (1869-1939)
                 sp-Charles Franklin MCMURRAY (1866-1946)
                    6-- Royal Arthur MCMURRAY (1887-1968)
                     sp-Imogene ESHLEMAN (1887-1965)
                    6-- Mary Leona MCMURRAY (1890-1890)
                    6-- Alexis Benjamin "Leck" MCMURRAY (1894-1954)
                     sp-Artie Belle DIBBLE (1895-1968)
                    6-- Vernia Bell MCMURRAY (1896-1978)
                     sp-Willabay Isaac ADAMS (1896-1975)
                    6-- Clarence Orville MCMURRAY (1901-1948)
                     sp-Laura A. PIERSTORFF
                5-- Laura Bell YORK (1871-1929)
                 sp-William A. BOYER (1863)
                    6-- Clarence BOYER (1890-1948)
                5-- John E. YORK (1872)
                5-- Harvey YORK (1872-1961)
                 sp-Lavina Kathryn WAGAMAN (1883-1956)
                    6-- Bertha M. YORK (1902-1961)
                     sp-WISE
                    6-- Willard Morris YORK (1903-1912)
                    6-- Glenn Harvey YORK (1906-1954)
                    6-- Lowell A. YORK (1907-1960)
                     sp-Loretta R. M. DAVIDSON (1911)
                    6-- Genevieve YORK (1910)
                     sp-Charles SAMPSON
                    6-- Eva YORK (1910)
                     sp-Herman WORLEY
                    6-- Edith YORK (1910)
                     sp-Robert CALLIES
                5-- Minerva Jane "Kit" YORK (1874)
                 sp-"Al" FINFROCK
                5-- Lewis YORK (1876-1953)
                 sp-Bertha MYERS (1881-1960)
                    6-- Margaret L. YORK (1903)
                     sp-E. E. HITE
            4-- Eliza Jane YORK (1837-1858)
             sp-Jos. HOGAN
                5-- Fananaus HOGAN (1858)
            4-- Caroline YORK (1838-1916)
             sp-George C. COTTRELL (1819-1892)
                5-- Jeremiah COTTRELL (1860-1932)
                 sp-Nancy Anna YAGLE (1866-1900)
                    6-- Jennie COTTRELL
                    6-- Annie COTTRELL
                    6-- Lizzie COTTRELL (1887)
                    6-- Emma COTTRELL (1890-1907)
                 sp-Nancy Bell THOMPSON ( -1951)
                5-- Rebecca E. COTTRELL (1861-1934)
                 sp-Andrew F. FIELDS
                 sp-James H. RESER (1866-1941)
                    6-- Hattie RESER
                5-- Daniel COTTRELL (1862-1948)
                 sp-Jane WOLF
                    6-- Carl W. COTTRELL (1887-1961)
                     sp-Susie E. MICKLE (1886-1963)
                 sp-Mary VORHISS
                    6-- Mitty COTTRELL (1890)
                 sp-Dora VORHISS
                    6-- Clyde W. COTTRELL (1896)
                 sp-Jane BUTTS (1873)
                5-- Samuel H. COTTRELL (1866-1948)
                 sp-Luella YAGLE (1872-1919)
                    6-- Erma Ethel COTTRELL
                     sp-WOLF
                     sp-ZIMMERMAN
                     sp-Percy MCGRUFF
                     sp-Harry MEYERS
                    6-- Jennie COTTRELL
                    6-- Etta May COTTRELL (1890-1958)
                     sp-Fredrick Franklin CAPLINGER (1891-1969)
                    6-- Harry H. COTTRELL (1895-1950)
                     sp-Fern E. BAYMAN (1897-1932)
                     sp-Ethel L. MCKINLEY (1892-1971)
                    6-- Sylvia Belle COTTRELL (1895-1970)
                     sp-Roscoe John Jennings CAIN (1897)
                 sp-Almira MOWRY
                5-- Stephen H. COTTRELL (1867-1867)
                5-- Mary Jane COTTRELL (1868-1953)
                 sp-Jay HOLE (1832-1915)
                    6-- John Harvey HOLE (1887-1900)
                    6-- Maggie Belle HOLE (1890-1983)
                    6-- Girta Launa HOLE (1891)
                     sp-Albert EMRICK
                    6-- Millard HOLE (1893)
                    6-- Carrie HOLE (1895)
                    6-- Mollie HOLE (1896)
                5-- George COTTRELL (1870-1890)
                5-- Laura Belle COTTRELL (1872-1945)
                 sp-Charles SMITH
                    6-- Carl SMITH
                    6-- Marie SMITH
                 sp-Ed FRYHOFF
                    6-- Fred FRYHOFF(?)
                5-- Minnie Pauline COTTRELL (1873-1938)
                 sp-Frank ELLIOTT
                    6-- Cecil ELLIOTT (1891)
                    6-- Mary ELLIOTT (1894)
                    6-- Ruth ELLIOTT (1896)
                    6-- Ralph ELLIOTT (1902)
                    6-- Marie ELLIOTT (1903)
                    6-- Marion "Jack" ELLIOTT (1904-1960)
                    6-- Leo ELLIOTT (1909)
                5-- Clara Belle COTTRELL (1876-1952)
                 sp-John H. KELLY (1848-1937)
                    6-- Mencer KELLY (1896)
                    6-- George KELLY
                    6-- Emery KELLY (1898)
                 sp-Dennis Ross WEAVER (1879-1953)
                    6-- Harry Ross WEAVER (1900)
                    6-- James WEAVER
                    6-- Alice WEAVER
                    6-- Mable WEAVER
                    6-- Helen WEAVER
                    6-- Woodrow WEAVER
                5-- Lydia Ellen COTTRELL (1878-1960)
                 sp-Charles A. HENDLEN (1875-1904)
                    6-- Margaret Jane HENDLEN (1900-1915)
                    6-- Maud Z. HENDLEN (1901-1902)
                 sp-William HAGEMAN
                    6-- Mary Bess HAGEMAN
                    6-- William HAGEMAN (1914)
                5-- Sarah Elizabeth COTTRELL (1879-1918)
                 sp-George H. BATTY (1874-1962)
                    6-- Chancey BATTY (1889-1956)
                    6-- Ruth BATTY (1901)
                    6-- Frederick BATTY (1902-1903)
                    6-- Grace BATTY (1903-1922)
                     sp-Harrison Frankfield RHODENHAMEL (1891-1969)
                    6-- Caroline BATTY (1907-1984)
                     sp-Cyril PLOCH (1903-1982)
                    6-- Harry BATTY (1909)
                    6-- William BATTY (1915)
             sp-George W. CALDWELL
            4-- YORK (1841-1841)
            4-- Serepta YORK (1844-1872)
             sp-REED ( -1866)
             sp-Charles E. MENDENHALL (1838-1882)
                5-- Nancy Olive MENDENHALL (1867-1923)
                 sp-John Lewis WICK (1864-1932)
                    6-- Mary Kay WICK
                     sp-Edward KELCH
                    6-- Helen WICK
                     sp-James KINNESON
                    6-- Mary Kay WICK
                5-- Walter John MENDENHALL (1868-1923)
                5-- Mary E. MENDENHALL (1870)
            4-- Nancy YORK (1845-1845)
         sp-Deidamia MENDENHALL (1818-1873)
            4-- Richard YORK (1847-1911)
             sp-Olive M. RICHARDSON (1845-1918)
            4-- Newberry YORK (1849-1856)
            4-- William YORK (1851-1940)
             sp-Amanda Mariah PITTSENBARGER (1858-1932)
                5-- Charles Perry YORK (1874-1953)
                 sp-Mattie
                    6-- Clara YORK (1898)
                     sp-Orville POE
                 sp-Hattie ARTHUR ( -1966)
                    6-- William YORK (1907-1909)
                    6-- Delbert YORK (1912)
                    6-- Ralph YORK (1913-1940)
                    6-- Doris YORK (1914)
                     sp-Gerald REESE
                    6-- Marion YORK (1917)
                5-- Harrison Franklin YORK (1876-1940)
                5-- B. YORK (1878-1878)
                5-- Cora Etta YORK (1880-1881)
                5-- Pearl Belle YORK (1882-1948)
                 sp-Ora Allen WRIGHT (1877-1935)
                    6-- WRIGHT (1901-1901)
                    6-- Walter Emerson WRIGHT (1903-1982)
                     sp-Vivian Faye NORTHCUTT (1907-1982)
                    6-- Willard Simeon WRIGHT (1906-1979)
                     sp-Ida Mae ILES (1905-1995)
                    6-- Hazel Jennette WRIGHT (1917)
                     sp-Garness Gerald "Jerry" RAPPE (1917-1973)
                5-- John YORK (1884-1885)
                5-- William H. YORK (1886-1888)
                5-- Fred YORK (1903-1915)
            4-- Sarah E. YORK (1853-1861)
            4-- Nancy YORK (1854-1863)
            4-- Rachel YORK (1856-1932)
             sp-William Henry PITTSENBARGER (1848-1914)
                5-- Lula Viola PITTSENBARGER (1873-1953)
                 sp-Abner "Dutch" JONES (1874-1935)
                    6-- Edna Bell JONES (1897-1974)
                     sp-Clarence HOLE (1891-1966)
                    6-- Rachel Drucilla JONES (1901-1989)
                     sp-Donald Theodore STILLWAGON (1901-1960)
                    6-- William Herman JONES (1903-1904)
                    6-- Raymond Arthur JONES (1905)
                     sp-Mildred E. PRESSNALL (1906-1992)
                    6-- Dorotha Luella JONES (1908-1996)
                     sp-Gerald MILLER (1908-1988)
                    6-- Helen Anna JONES (1911)
                     sp-Robert MURPHY
                     sp-Carlton CONRAD (1911-1983)
                     sp-Robert LYNN
                    6-- Charles Henry JONES (1913-1987)
                     sp-Vera CUCKSON (1918-1993)
                5-- Henry PITTSENBARGER (1875-1875)
                5-- Stephen Edward PITTSENBARGER (1876-1930)
                 sp-Phoebe Elizabeth DUNWOODY (1878-1909)
                    6-- Charles H. PITTSENBARGER (1898-1965)
                     sp-Clara O'DELL (1902-1951)
                     sp-Dorothy
                    6-- Robert James PITTSENBARGER (1900-1978)
                     sp-Goldie H. EMMONS (1898-1976)
                    6-- Stella Mae PITTSENBARGER (1901-1982)
                     sp-Ernest Raymond HAHN (1891-1969)
                    6-- William George PITTSENBARGER (1904-1962)
                     sp-Mary Gladys RIGGS (1905-1979)
                 sp-Ellen Nancy REHMERT (1874-1946)
                    6-- Earl Edward PITTSENBARGER (1915-1979)
                     sp-Eleanore Louise LA CHANCE (1918)
                5-- Lola Dell PITTSENBARGER (1878-1959)
                 sp-Ezekiel L. BARNES (1867-1931)
                    6-- Herbert W. BARNES (1902-1955)
                     sp-Mary HOPHER
                     sp-Marguerita DE FRANCE
                    6-- Harlan E. BARNES (1905-1989)
                     sp-Charlene FUESLER-BILLMAN (1907-1984)
                     sp-Dorothea STICK (1907-1988)
                5-- Mary Jane PITTSENBARGER (1881-1972)
                 sp-Frederick "Shy" COUPLAND (1872-1933)
                    6-- Velma Dell COUPLAND (1901-1984)
                     sp-Ralph McNeal GOSHORN (1889-1973)
                     sp-George Clifford MOON (1903-1969)
                    6-- COUPLAND (1905-1905)
                 sp-Robert James PEACE (1878-1955)
                5-- William Carey "Bud" PITTSENBARGER (1883-1963)
                 sp-Mary C. KELNER (1893-1988)
                5-- Henry Harrison PITTSENBARGER (1885-1962)
                 sp-Clara F. GRINER (1885-1972)
                    6-- Ralph Henry PITTSENBARGER (1907-1983)
                     sp-Mary KETRING (1912)
                     sp-Elizabeth "Betty" SUTTER (1908)
                5-- Amanda Ellen PITTSENBARGER (1887-1965)
                 sp-John "Jack" William MARSHALL (1879-1951)
                    6-- Mabel Fay MARSHALL (1914)
                     sp-Paul Nelson DEETH (1914-1990)
                5-- Cora Frances PITTSENBARGER (1890-1963)
                 sp-Earl Franklin ENGLAND (1889-1969)
                    6-- Dolores Helen ENGLAND (1910-1914)
                    6-- Marydell Luella ENGLAND (1912)
                     sp-Carl Peter KALOCSAY (1911-1994)
                    6-- Richard Earl ENGLAND (1923)
                     sp-Harriet Jane OTT (1925)
                    6-- Robert Franklin ENGLAND (1925)
                     sp-Katherine Vera DEMEDUK (1925-1971)
                     sp-Irene Harriett HENRY (1927)
                     sp-Geraldine Inez REDMOND (1930-1982)
                5-- Richard Harlan PITTSENBARGER (1893-1952)
                 sp-Leora EMMONS (1902)
                    6-- Wanda Lee PITTSENBARGER (1925-1980)
                     sp-Herbert PARSONS (1919-1982)
                    6-- Lowell PITTSENBARGER (1922-1982)
                     sp-Nancy Louise COLLINS (1923)
                     sp-Jane WOOD (1922-1995)
             sp-William George CYPHERS (1846-1931)
            4-- Priscilla J. YORK (1858-1859)
            4-- Jeremiah YORK (1860-1860)
        3-- Nicholas Slade YORK (1812-1901)
         sp-Jemima WARD (1815-1905)
            4-- Joseph S. YORK (1835-1929)
             sp-Catherine Hulda SHOOK (1838-1904)
                5-- William C. YORK (1856-1857)
                5-- Mary Jane YORK (1858-1860)
                5-- Elizabeth Almeda YORK (1860-1886)
                 sp-George Allen PLESSINGER (1856-1934)
                    6-- Ira PLESSINGER (1880)
                     sp-Hulda
                    6-- (Twin) PLESSINGER (1880-1880)
                    6-- Joseph PLESSINGER (1882-1912)
                    6-- Leona May PLESSINGER (1884-1959)
                     sp-Harve Leonard POWELL (1880-1939)
                5-- Nancy Aldora YORK (1862-1940)
                 sp-Judson Leondus Elmore SHIVERDECKER (1858-1910)
                    6-- Cora SHIVERDECKER (1883-1884)
                    6-- Bertha Mae SHIVERDECKER (1885-1918)
                     sp-Ora Ernest BROWN (1895-1951)
                    6-- Joseph Elmer SHIVERDECKER (1887-1939)
                     sp-Ethel Zenobia GARMAN (1886-1948)
                    6-- Golda C. SHIVERDECKER (1889-1981)
                    6-- Noah Albert SHIVERDECKER (1891-1952)
                     sp-Fairel HOUTS (1900-1952)
                    6-- Gertrude SHIVERDECKER (1893-1893)
                    6-- John Wilburn SHIVERDECKER (1895-1977)
                     sp-Hazel Monica RAAB (1896-1972)
                5-- Nicholas Allen YORK (1864-1933)
                 sp-Anna NEARGARDEN (1869-1953)
                    6-- Laura Catherine YORK (1888-1956)
                     sp-Peter Joseph BARGA (1887-1960)
                    6-- Roy Alfred YORK (1905-1967)
                     sp-Gertrude Martha MAGOTO (1910)
                5-- Sarah Belle YORK (1866-1942)
                 sp-Ezra PLESSINGER (1864)
                    6-- George Harmon PLESSINGER (1884)
                     sp-Mamie E. MARTIN
                    6-- Hazel PLESSINGER
                     sp-Walter GERLACH
                5-- Laura Ellen YORK (1868-1953)
                 sp-John Henry MOSES (1862-1949)
                    6-- Elza G. MOSES (1884)
                     sp-J. C. LINDSEY (1878)
                    6-- Bernard Julius MOSES (1886-1975)
                     sp-Birdie Bell HILL (1885-1975)
                    6-- John N. MOSES (1888-1893)
                    6-- Joseph Cletus MOSES (1893-1894)
                    6-- Chelsea G. MOSES (1898)
                     sp-Margaret HARE
                    6-- Othal Lee MOSES (1902)
                     sp-Gladys SAVAGE
                5-- Peter Calvin YORK (1870-1870)
                5-- Joseph Franklin YORK (1871-1937)
                 sp-Celestine RITTENHOUSE
                    6-- Gladys YORK (1904)
                    6-- Vergie YORK (1906)
                    6-- Cecil YORK (1909)
                 sp-Bell BETTINGEN ( -1903)
                5-- Martha Ann YORK (1874)
                5-- Mattie YORK (1875-1960)
                 sp-Andrew J. ARNETT
                    6-- ARNETT (1902-1902)
                    6-- Louis ARNETT (1903)
                    6-- Arthur Ralph ARNETT (1906)
                5-- Lulu Arzilpha YORK (1877-1962)
                 sp-William SCHULTZ (1875)
                    6-- Virgia May SCHULTZ (1898)
                    6-- John C. SCHULTZ (1900)
                    6-- Otho B. SCHULTZ (1903)
                    6-- Marion SCHULTZ (1907)
                5-- Harvey Delmon YORK (1879-1952)
                 sp-Allie M. HITTLE (1882)
                    6-- Walter Harmon YORK (1903)
                    6-- YORK (1905-1905)
                    6-- Jesse L. YORK (1910-1995)
                     sp-Mattye COMINGO
                    6-- Shirley YORK
                     sp-POLSON
                5-- John YORK (1881-1948)
                 sp-Grace MUNN
             sp-Rachel REAGON
            4-- Sarah Jane YORK (1837-1911)
             sp-Washington BAYMAN (1833-1895)
                5-- Martha Ann BAYMAN (1857-1888)
                 sp-Benjamin F. BEERY
                5-- Irvin BAYMAN (1859)
                 sp-Belle MILLER (1869)
                5-- Nicholas Riley BAYMAN (1862)
                 sp-Ella COPPESS (1866)
                5-- BAYMAN (1864-1864)
                5-- Thomas E. BAYMAN (1865)
                 sp-Sabina Mrs Lanich (1867)
                5-- Idella BAYMAN (1867-1868)
                5-- Franklin BAYMAN (1869)
                 sp-Martha M. O'DELL
                5-- Charles BAYMAN (1871)
                 sp-Gertie DAVISON (1874)
                5-- John C. BAYMAN (1874)
                 sp-Bertha A. WOODBURY (1888)
                5-- Pearl M. BAYMAN (1877)
            4-- Elijah YORK (1840-1868)
             sp-Nancy Ann LEHMAN (1837-1872)
                5-- Peter Franklin YORK (1860-1934)
                 sp-Mary Jane HUGHES (1860-1920)
                5-- John Calvin YORK (1862-1938)
                 sp-Ida Mae LONGCRICK (1863-1937)
                    6-- Cora Elsa YORK (1885-1954)
                     sp-James MCCLURG (1873-1946)
                    6-- Bertha Ann YORK (1887-1960)
                     sp-Ira Newton ADAMS (1886-1958)
                    6-- Ray Samuel YORK (1889-1909)
                    6-- Elijah E. YORK (1891-1961)
                     sp-Mildred E. SHAFER (1895)
                    6-- Millard Bryan YORK (1899-1991)
                     sp-Gladys MCBRIDE (1900-1965)
                    6-- Ralph Calvin YORK (1902-1973)
                     sp-Dorothy SHAFER (1906-1946)
                    6-- Mary Marie YORK (1904-1975)
                     sp-Lloyd ELLIS (1906-1978)
                    6-- Earl Clarence YORK (1897-1957)
                     sp-Sylvia Annetta BURNS (1897-1984)
                5-- Jemima Elizabeth "Betty" YORK (1864-1951)
                 sp-Charles LICKLIDER
                    6-- Pearl YORK (1884-1975)
                     sp-Alfred August BARGA (1885-1962)
                 sp-Burton GROVE (1868-1920)
                    6-- Roy Merlin GROVE (1889-1957)
                     sp-Helen TRESSLER
                5-- Sarah Jane YORK (1866-1936)
                 sp-John M. DEETER (1858-1937)
                    6-- Lottie DEETER (1889)
                     sp-John FINK (1882)
                5-- Elijah YORK (1869-1945)
                 sp-Tessa DAVISON (1872-1930)
                    6-- Lloyd Gerry YORK (1894-1965)
                     sp-Echo Ethel LOVE (1892-1952)
                    6-- Lesta YORK (1897-1981)
                     sp-Ivan KINDELL (1897-1970)
            4-- Irvin YORK (1842-1910)
             sp-Sarah Ann WINBIGLER (1845-1930)
                5-- Charles F. YORK (1867-1960)
                 sp-Lillie PLESSINGER (1868-1938)
                    6-- Chelsea YORK (1891-1943)
                     sp-Lillian BLOOM
                    6-- Ruth Ann YORK (1893-1980)
                     sp-Ed DAVIS
                     sp-Lendell WILLIAMS (1886-1971)
                5-- George S. YORK (1868-1959)
                 sp-Orpha WINTERS (1868-1939)
                    6-- Paul Winters YORK (1892-1939)
                    6-- Homer I. YORK (1897-1958)
                    6-- Helen YORK (1904)
                    6-- Alice YORK (1908)
                     sp-O'BRIEN
                5-- Daisy Louellen YORK (1881-1966)
                 sp-John William MARTIN (1876-1957)
                    6-- Sarah Esther MARTIN (1899-1991)
                     sp-Herbert Ellsworth ROLL (1897-1971)
                    6-- Carol York MARTIN (1904)
                     sp-YOUNKER
            4-- David YORK (1844-1925)
             sp-Catherine HUGHES (1845-1916)
                5-- Awilda YORK (1865-1938)
                 sp-J. Findley LANICH (1861-1952)
                    6-- Myrtle LANICH (1884-1942)
                     sp-George STAMM
                    6-- Ocal LANICH (1886-1888)
                    6-- Homer LANICH (1889-1945)
                    6-- Chelcie LANICH (1891-1940)
                5-- Jemima Elzora "Betty" YORK (1869-1927)
                 sp-Henry Newton OLIVER (1861-1947)
                5-- Charles S. YORK (1880-1881)
                5-- Orpha J. YORK (1884-1965)
                5-- David L. YORK (1886-1886)
             sp-Nellie MARTIN (1867-1945)
            4-- John T. YORK (1847-1848)
            4-- William Calvin YORK (1850-1935)
             sp-Nancy Ann BOWMAN
                5-- Joseph Franklin YORK (1877)
             sp-Catherine MCDONALD (1864)
                5-- Minnie YORK (1886-1948)
                 sp-George MCKINNEY
                    6-- William Calvin MCKINNEY
                    6-- Elizabeth MCKINNEY
                5-- James YORK (1888-1952)
                 sp-Elizabeth HIGGINS
                5-- Agnes YORK (1892-1967)
                5-- Thomas YORK (1895)
                 sp-Luella HENSHAW (1890-1920)
                    6-- Thomas YORK
                     sp-Rita FAY
                 sp-Elizabeth FLYNN (1904-1968)
                    6-- Jack YORK
                    6-- James YORK
                    6-- Mary K. YORK
                5-- Susanna YORK (1899-1954)
            4-- Nancy Ann YORK (1854-1854)
            4-- Newberry Franklin YORK (1857-1921)
             sp-Mary Ann LYONS (1856-1940)
                5-- John Leonard YORK (1877-1930)
                 sp-Jessie A. ALEXANDER (1891-1951)
                    6-- Edna YORK
                     sp-SCHUMAKER
                    6-- Irene YORK
                     sp-Paul DININGER
                5-- Ira YORK (1879-1879)
                5-- Susan Anna YORK (1880-1967)
                 sp-Franklin HATHAWAY (1875)
                    6-- George HATHAWAY
                    6-- Mary HATHAWAY (1898-1988)
                     sp-William LAMBERT
                    6-- Charley HATHAWAY (1901)
                     sp-Esther MCKIBBEN
                    6-- Martha HATHAWAY (1904)
                     sp-Edgar HECK
                    6-- Dorothy HATHAWAY (1916)
                     sp-Lowell MCEOWEN
                5-- Jemima YORK (1882-1890)
                5-- Bertha May YORK (1885-1984)
                 sp-Ray MARTIN
                    6-- MARTIN
                    6-- Doyle MARTIN
                    6-- La Rue MARTIN
                     sp-Howard MATTOCKS
                    6-- Ruby MARTIN ( -1988)
                     sp-William REED
                5-- Grover Charles YORK (1888-1888)
                5-- Nora J. YORK (1889-1967)
                 sp-Leonard WALTERS
                    6-- Marlene WALTERS
                     sp-Eddie LAWSON
                    6-- Ernest "Gene" WALTERS (1909-1981)
                 sp-Victor HAMILTON
                5-- Orange Frederick YORK (1892-1979)
                 sp-Edna May HOLLERBACH (1890-1979)
                    6-- Pauline Mary YORK (1914-1914)
                    6-- Edgar P. YORK (1916)
                     sp-Keitha Marie HIESTAND (1917)
                    6-- Roger Dale YORK (1919-1956)
                     sp-Margaret MCCULLOUGH
                     sp-Geraldine CULLERS
                     sp-Buelah "Butch" SCHWAB
                     sp-Pauline CRUSE
                5-- Florence Luverna YORK (1895-1988)
                 sp-Andrew W. HAVELIN (1893-1969)
                    6-- Kenneth HAVELIN
                     sp-Marybelle WOLFORD (1911)
                5-- Raymond Lee YORK (1898-1923)
                 sp-Blanche BAUGHMAN (1898)
                5-- Thomas N. YORK (1902)
                 sp-Faye HUSTED (1904)
                    6-- Jackie Lee YORK (1936)
                     sp-Susan HOUSE
        3-- Diadama YORK (1815-1885)
         sp-James T. MILLER (1808-1868)
            4-- Hiram MILLER (1837-1868)
             sp-Sarah E. SMITH (1840-1901)
                5-- David W. MILLER (1857-1867)
                5-- William F. MILLER (1862-1882)
                5-- Annie E. MILLER (1864-1870)
                5-- Mary J. MILLER (1867-1882)
            4-- Susannah MILLER (1838)
             sp-Martin J. MARKER
            4-- Newberry Franklin MILLER (1840-1921)
             sp-Hettie A. MARKER (1851-1931)
                5-- Minnie May MILLER (1871)
                 sp-William J. LYNCH
                    6-- Claude LYNCH (1891-1931)
                     sp-Alice MEYER
                    6-- Mabel LYNCH
            4-- Martha Jane MILLER (1842)
             sp-Martin LEHMAN
            4-- Jeremiah MILLER (1844)
             sp-Mary Lavina BOOMERSHINE
            4-- Catherine MILLER (1846)
             sp-Samuel LANICH
            4-- Elizabeth MILLER (1848)
             sp-William J. ROSS
            4-- Nancy MILLER (1850)
             sp-William HUNTER
        3-- Jeptha YORK (1818-1843)
         sp-Eliza Jane WILLIS (1823-1843)
            4-- Anna YORK (1843-1928)
             sp-Nicholas ASHMAN (1834-1888)
                5-- George William ASHMAN (1862-1948)
                 sp-Frona FRALEY
                5-- John Newberry ASHMAN (1863-1948)
                5-- Eliza Jane ASHMAN (1865-1902)
                 sp-John C. KEEFAUVER
                5-- Joseph Henry ASHMAN (1867-1889)
                5-- Charles Nicholas ASHMAN (1869-1955)
                5-- ASHMAN (1872-1872)
                5-- James Samuel ASHMAN (1875-1896)
                5-- Anna Rosella ASHMAN (1877-1964)
                 sp-Jude LECKLIDER
        3-- Lewis YORK (1822)
        3-- Rebecca YORK (1824-1907)
         sp-Samuel ARMSTRONG (1818-1876)
            4-- Jeptha ARMSTRONG (1843-1910)
             sp-Margaret RUE
             sp-Sarah BANTA
            4-- Hannah ARMSTRONG (1846-1849)
            4-- James D. ARMSTRONG (1848-1927)
             sp-Margaret NEARGARDNER
            4-- Nancy Jane ARMSTRONG (1850-1916)
             sp-George W. REIGLE
                5-- George Clayton REIGEL (1879)
            4-- Jobe ARMSTRONG (1852-1920)
             sp-Diadama DRINKWATER (1853-1878)
                5-- William Darlington ARMSTRONG (1874-1957)
                 sp-Deffa BROCK
                    6-- Dama ARMSTRONG
                    6-- Naomi ARMSTRONG
                    6-- Harley ARMSTRONG
                5-- Cora Idella ARMSTRONG (1877-1968)
                 sp-Noah Franklin LANDIS
                    6-- Theodore "Ted" LANDIS
                     sp-Juanita
                    6-- Marie LANDIS
                    6-- Willis LANDIS
                    6-- Margarite LANDIS
                     sp-John CRIBBS
             sp-Ida May GILBERT (1867-1948)
                5-- Jeremiah ARMSTRONG (1885-1967)
                 sp-Lucinda May EMMONS
                    6-- Ora ARMSTRONG
                    6-- Mary ARMSTRONG
                    6-- Amy ARMSTRONG
                    6-- Frances ARMSTRONG
                    6-- Glen ARMSTRONG
                     sp-Gaynell BARGA
                5-- Walter Woods ARMSTRONG (1887-1960)
                 sp-Fannie ALEXANDER
                    6-- Wallace ARMSTRONG
                    6-- Wayne ARMSTRONG
                5-- Forest Ray ARMSTRONG (1890-1890)
                5-- Russell Elva ARMSTRONG (1895)
                 sp-Ruth VOISARD
                    6-- Virginia ARMSTRONG (1920-1930)
                    6-- Helen Lee ARMSTRONG
                     sp-Lloyd KATTERHEINRICH
                    6-- Thelma Louise ARMSTRONG
                5-- Lester Jobe ARMSTRONG (1897)
                 sp-Emma YANNEY
                5-- Benjamin Gilbert ARMSTRONG (1900-1986)
                 sp-Orpha May SHANER (1901-1981)
                    6-- Roberta Jane ARMSTRONG (1927)
                     sp-Alan Jay WRASSMANN (1923)
                    6-- Barbara Jean ARMSTRONG (1931)
                     sp-Donald D. LEOPARD
                 sp-Mary TROST
                5-- Robert Lee ARMSTRONG (1902)
                 sp-Evelyn DAVIS
                    6-- Robert ARMSTRONG
                     sp-Sonia
                    6-- Donald ARMSTRONG
                     sp-Rosalie
                    6-- Julia ARMSTRONG
                    6-- Lois Kay ARMSTRONG
                     sp-Sam
            4-- Newberry ARMSTRONG (1854-1934)
             sp-Amanda KERSHNER (1856)
                5-- Frank ARMSTRONG (1878)
                5-- Olive ARMSTRONG (1879)
                5-- Arthur ARMSTRONG (1880)
                 sp-May BIRT (1886)
            4-- Samuel ARMSTRONG Jr (1855-1876)
            4-- Diadama ARMSTRONG (1857-1875)
             sp-David Cyrus OLIVER (1848)
            4-- Enos ARMSTRONG (1859-1928)
             sp-Letina HOLLAWAY (1860-1903)
            4-- Clara ARMSTRONG (1863-1956)
             sp-Albert "Bub" HOLLOWAY
                5-- Ethel HOLLOWAY
                 sp-Jess GARDNER
                5-- Opal HOLLOWAY
                 sp-HUDDLE
        3-- Newberry E. "Squire" YORK (1828-1876)
         sp-Mary GILBERT (1835-1921)
            4-- YORK (1856-1856)
            4-- Nancy Jane "Jennie" YORK (1857-1876)
            4-- Benjamin Newberry YORK (1859-1900)
             sp-Margaret Elizabeth "Maggie" HARTZELL (1859-1950)
                5-- Earl Gale YORK (1881-1957)
                 sp-Alice E. MCGREEVY (1885-1952)
                    6-- Pauline Elizabeth YORK (1907)
                     sp-Clarence Joseph WATREN (1899-1978)
                    6-- Benjamin C. YORK (1910-1978)
                     sp-Hilda Louise BORCHERS (1915)
                    6-- Evelyn Ruth YORK (1915)
                     sp-Edgar Stephen SMITH (1915-1974)
                    6-- Robert Earl YORK (1922)
                     sp-Doris Geretta OLIVER (1924)
                     sp-Louise
                     sp-Elizabeth A. COFFEY
                5-- Iva Belle YORK (1884-1974)
                 sp-Mannus M. "Lank" LANICH (1879-1954)
                    6-- Lelah Mildred LANICH (1903-1984)
                     sp-Guy HAYS ( -1924)
                     sp-Rollo CARR
                     sp-Joseph Andrew MILLER (1898-1967)
                    6-- Marcella Margaret LANICH (1907-1981)
                     sp-Allen BURK (1891)
                    6-- John Gerald LANICH (1910)
                     sp-Genevieve MILLS (1910)
                    6-- Chalmer York LANICH (1915-1963)
                     sp-Margaret TEAFORD (1916-1983)
                5-- Minnie Dale YORK (1886-1909)
                 sp-Samuel Bertram MCCLANAHAN (1882)
                5-- Allen Lee YORK (1889-1962)
                 sp-Eva Jeanette MURPHY (1899-1931)
                    6-- YORK (1931-1931)
            4-- Laura Bell YORK (1860-1942)
             sp-Harvey LONGENECKER (1863-1947)
                5-- Leroy LONGENECKER
                5-- Nelle LONGENECKER ( -1947)
                5-- M. LONGENECKER
                 sp-BRANDON
                5-- Jeanette LONGENECKER
                5-- Otto LONGENECKER
                5-- William LONGENECKER
            4-- Eldora YORK (1862-1947)
             sp-John Henry HARTZELL (1861-1938)
            4-- James Alan YORK (1864-1866)
            4-- Emma R. YORK (1867-1958)
            4-- Charles L. YORK (1869-1949)
             sp-Irene M. BRANDON (1873)
                5-- Lester Brandon YORK (1906-1959)
                 sp-Doris E. HILE (1910-1995)
                    6-- Barbara Irene YORK (1936-1949)
                    6-- James Neal YORK (1945)
                    6-- Wayne Allen YORK (1951)
                     sp-Marianne Renee SAILOR (1953)
                5-- Mary E. YORK
                5-- Florence YORK
                 sp-Byron CONKLE
                    6-- ?Eddie CONKLE
                    6-- ?Charlie CONKLE
                5-- May Ethel YORK
            4-- YORK (1872-1872)
            4-- Cora June YORK (1874-1879)
    2-- William YORK (1786-1799)
    2-- Jeptha YORK (1788-1846)
     sp-Susanna SLADE (1793-1882)
        3-- Belinda YORK (1809-1865)
         sp-Henry ENOCH (1803-1848)
         sp-Edward LUCY ( -1862)
        3-- Lydia Slade YORK (1811-1903)
         sp-Enoch Morgan PRIBBLE (1807-1840)
            4-- Lucretia PRIBBLE (1831-1899)
             sp-John Howard THOMPSON (1830-1910)
                5-- Sarah Ellen THOMPSON (1854-1868)
                5-- Elijah P. THOMPSON (1857-1936)
                 sp-Lucy E. CHOPSON (1855-1941)
                    6-- Webster John THOMPSON (1881-1967)
                     sp-Mildred L. SHAFER (1884-1962)
                    6-- Marquis Wilfred THOMPSON (1884-1967)
                     sp-Gertrude HUFFMAN (1889)
                    6-- George Ellsworth THOMPSON (1887)
                     sp-Hazel T. GULLEFER
                    6-- Miriam Estella THOMPSON (1894-1956)
                     sp-Frank MINNICH (1887-1947)
                    6-- Ellen Gertrude THOMPSON (1890)
                     sp-Lloyd HUFFMAN ( -1959)
                    6-- Mary E. THOMPSON (1894)
                5-- Lydia E. THOMPSON (1861-1886)
                5-- Mary Etta THOMPSON (1866-1866)
                5-- John G. THOMPSON (1867-1868)
                5-- George G. THOMPSON (1867-1886)
                5-- Ebenezer THOMPSON (1871-1871)
                5-- Emma Alice THOMPSON (1874-1964)
                 sp-Asa W. BONHAM (1871-1950)
                    6-- Howard Ward BONHAM (1893-1955)
                     sp-Gladys SMITH
                    6-- Edith Lucretia BONHAM (1895-1918)
                    6-- Mary Ellen BONHAM (1897-1945)
                     sp-Howard McKinley SHAFER
                    6-- Elijah Russell BONHAM (1898)
                     sp-Hattie SHILLING
                    6-- Ruth E. BONHAM (1901)
                     sp-George Good JONES
                    6-- Bertha Gertrude BONHAM (1908)
                     sp-Paul Eugene TURNER ( -1967)
                    6-- Lucy Evelyn BONHAM (1906)
                     sp-Ruskin LAYMON
            4-- John Jeptha PRIBBLE (1832-1924)
             sp-Mariah Ardive BECKER (1836-1909)
                5-- Byron H. PRIBLE (1855-1938)
                 sp-Martha A. BUCKNER (1860-1899)
                    6-- Lydia Adeline PRIBLE (1882-1959)
                     sp-Simeon Basil GORDON (1882)
                    6-- Charles Forest PRIBLE (1884-1949)
                     sp-Dora Alice MILLER (1885-1968)
                    6-- George Yelton PRIBLE (1889-1967)
                     sp-Clara HAKE
                    6-- Ardive Amelia PRIBLE (1892)
                     sp-Fred PAYNE (1887-1958)
                    6-- Garret Lewis PRIBLE (1899)
                     sp-Florence E. GRANVILLE
                     sp-Amanda Wilimina(Billie) PAANANIN (1897)
                 sp-Maranda BRANSON
                5-- Laurana Adeline PRIBBLE (1858-1911)
                 sp-J. T. BUCKNER ( -1933)
                    6-- Minnie Floretta BUCKNER (1879)
                     sp-William Henry DAY (1873-1959)
                5-- Flory J. PRIBBLE (1860-1864)
                5-- Lucretia H. PRIBLE (1867-1961)
                 sp-John WARE (1865-1931)
                    6-- Leo Conger WARE (1891)
                5-- James Calvin PRIBLE (1876-1966)
                 sp-Nellie May SLIGER (1876-1941)
                    6-- Edna Lucretia PRIBLE (1896-1974)
                     sp-Dorrel E. WHINERY (1893-1971)
                    6-- Lewis Sliger PRIBLE (1898-1957)
                     sp-Minerva Jane KIRKPATRICK (1897-1987)
                    6-- Clare Homer PRIBLE (1903-1977)
                     sp-Edith Blanche CLARK (1906)
                    6-- Harry Gene PRIBLE (1908-1921)
                 sp-Della BROWN ( -1953)
             sp-Laura Smith MOORE ( -1931)
            4-- James PRIBBLE (1834-1921)
             sp-Louisa "Eliza" MITCHELL (1837-1916)
                5-- Lydia M. PRIBBLE (1858-1879)
                5-- John Enoch PRIBBLE (1860-1936)
                 sp-Elizabeth SHEETS (1863-1946)
                    6-- Sylvia L. PRIBLE (1885-1967)
                     sp-Lewis Otto BROWN (1881-1953)
                    6-- Fredrick James PRIBLE (1887)
                     sp-Goldie May REYNOLDS (1899-1959)
                    6-- Verl Ward PRIBLE (1889-1961)
                     sp-Bertha Elizabeth IRWIN (1890)
                    6-- Bertha PRIBLE (1897)
                     sp-Henry E. EDRIS (1898)
                5-- Sarah Artive PRIBBLE (1861-1925)
                 sp-James W. JOHNSON (1849-1928)
                    6-- Nova Celestia JOHNSON (1885-1964)
                     sp-Justis E. COLE (1885-1966)
                    6-- Elma Louise JOHNSON (1888-1930)
                     sp-Joseph Parvin GARRETT (1885-1957)
                    6-- Carson Emmet JOHNSON (1890-1966)
                     sp-Edna Marsh ENGLE
                5-- Ida A. PRIBBLE (1863-1886)
                5-- Emma J. PRIBBLE (1866)
                 sp-Robert Y. TAYLOR ( -1908)
                    6-- Abbie Evonne TAYLOR (1904)
                     sp-Talmage MICHAEL (1901)
                 sp-Edward HALL
                5-- Elizabeth L. PRIBBLE (1868-1885)
                5-- Howard Fleming PRIBBLE (1872-1947)
                 sp-Carrie SUTTON (1873-1929)
                    6-- Silbert Hershel PRIBBLE (1895-1967)
                     sp-Norma Edna BEVANS (1902)
                    6-- Clifford Lavaughn PRIBBLE (1897)
                     sp-Marianna GOOD (1897)
                5-- William E. PRIBBLE (1875-1958)
                 sp-Bertha BONHAM
                    6-- Vivian Evon PRIBBLE (1896-1964)
                     sp-Okal MCCRACKEN (1893-1966)
        3-- Patsy YORK (1814-1906)
         sp-Jonathan SHULL (1814-1854)
            4-- Susanna SHULL (1835)
            4-- Jacob SHULL (1837-1856)
            4-- John A. SHULL (1838-1856)
            4-- Elizabeth SHULL (1841)
             sp-James SHIP
            4-- Rebecca SHULL (1843)
            4-- Lydia SHULL (1846)
             sp-Allen Jackson YOEMAN (1841)
                5-- Edward Everett YOEMAN (1866)
                 sp-Jessie DRAPER
                    6-- Bessie Irene YOEMAN
                    6-- Lucile Draper YOEMAN
                     sp-George HUGHES
                    6-- Helen Lydia YOEMAN
                5-- Alberta YOEMAN (1868)
                 sp-Edward C. PRINTZ
                    6-- Mildred PRINTZ
                    6-- Ruth PRINTZ
                    6-- Charles PRINTZ
                5-- Charles Melvin YOEMAN (1870)
            4-- Sarah SHULL (1850)
             sp-James IRELAN (1846-1912)
                5-- Lucinda Maude IRELAN (1876-1879)
                5-- Sylvia Myrtle IRELAN (1878)
                 sp-Walter Henderson SMITH (1874)
                    6-- Cecil Irelan SMITH (1898)
                    6-- Dale Carl SMITH (1901)
                    6-- James Allen SMITH (1906)
                    6-- Robert Dayton SMITH (1909)
                5-- Loretta IRELAN (1880)
                 sp-Carl TOWNSLEY (1880)
                5-- James Andrew IRELAN (1884)
                 sp-Eva COCHRAN
                    6-- Charles IRELAN (1910)
                    6-- Donelle IRELAN (1914)
                5-- Carl Berton IRELAN (1885)
                 sp-Vera STONE (1888)
                    6-- Marcile IRELAN (1914)
                5-- Jonathan Floyd IRELAN (1889)
            4-- Albert J. SHULL (1849-1849)
            4-- Jonathan SHULL
         sp-William YOEMAN
        3-- Clementine YORK (1816-1877)
         sp-Lewis SHULL (1813-1853)
            4-- William Cornelius SHULL (1835-1906)
             sp-Amanda Jane BROCKUS (1840-1925)
                5-- Nettie May SHULL (1859)
                 sp-James W. FRYE
                5-- Lydia SHULL (1860)
                 sp-FRYE
                5-- William J. SHULL (1861)
            4-- Martha Jane SHULL (1837-1916)
             sp-Henry BISHOP (1837-1880)
                5-- Peter F. BISHOP (1858)
                 sp-Mary D. KING
                    6-- Ralph BISHOP
                    6-- Maude BISHOP
                     sp-James D. BROWN (1875)
                    6-- Alpha BISHOP
                    6-- Manford W. BISHOP
                     sp-Helen WEAVER
                    6-- Glen H. BISHOP
                     sp-Agnes MCCLELLAN
                    6-- Hazel A. BISHOP
                     sp-Lee HUTTON
                5-- Rosa B. BISHOP (1860)
                 sp-CLYMER
                5-- James Harry BISHOP (1864)
                5-- Mahala Alice BISHOP (1866-1896)
                 sp-CRAVEL
                5-- Emmaline BISHOP (1868)
                 sp-MEEKER
                5-- Margaret Ann BISHOP (1871)
                 sp-MEEKER
                5-- George Josiah BISHOP (1873)
                5-- Robert BISHOP (1875-1876)
                5-- Laura Estella BISHOP (1878)
                 sp-WAGNER
            4-- Margaret A. SHULL (1838)
            4-- Harvey George SHULL (1840-1922)
             sp-Mary Jane CLARK ( -1865)
             sp-Sarah E. BALLINGER (1852)
                5-- Charles A. SHULL ( -1947)
                 sp-Zerbe HICKMAN (1913-1940)
                    6-- Zella SHULL
                     sp-Paul WHITLOW
                    6-- Paul SHULL
                5-- Effie E. SHULL
                5-- William Leonard SHULL (1874)
                 sp-Mary Luta HUGHES
                5-- Essie SHULL (1876)
                 sp-Daniel MARBURGER
                    6-- Pauline MARBURGER
                    6-- Harvey Milton MARBURGER
                    6-- Donna Belle MARBURGER
                5-- Alice SHULL (1878)
                 sp-Alvah J. HUGHES
                5-- Fred SHULL
                5-- Harry B. SHULL
                 sp-Elpha Maud TERRILL
                5-- James Madison SHULL (1885)
                 sp-Laura SENTA (1909)
                    6-- Keith Kenneth SHULL
                5-- Lloyd J. SHULL (1886)
                 sp-Minnie L. MOORE
                5-- Lulu SHULL (1890)
                 sp-Wilbur MCMULLEN
                    6-- James Byron MCMULLEN
            4-- Jeptha Josiah SHULL (1843-1931)
             sp-Isabell Tina BROCUS (1850-1923)
                5-- Electa Arvilla SHULL (1869)
                 sp-Edward W. DUNHAM
                5-- Mahala Ansel SHULL (1871)
                5-- Thomas Leonard SHULL (1873-1920)
                 sp-Laura Edna BUCK (1881-1966)
                    6-- Thomas Levi SCHULL (1902-1969)
                     sp-Genevieve D. SNYDER (1908-1974)
                    6-- Athalen SHULL (1906-1963)
                     sp-Fred SCARBROUGH
                    6-- Isabelle Tina SHULL (1909)
                     sp-Edwin Paul MOORE (1907)
                5-- Frank Dennis SHULL (1876-1958)
                5-- Oscar Cornelius SHULL (1878)
                 sp-Maude WELKER
                 sp-Bertha
                5-- Myrtle Ann SHULL (1880)
                 sp-Harry MARVIN
                5-- Jerry Wesley SHULL (1884)
                5-- William Edward SHULL (1887-1947)
                    6-- Warren SHULL
                    6-- Wilhelmina SHULL
                 sp-Mary WILSON Mrs Rogers (1898)
                    6-- William Edward SHULL Jr (1928)
                     sp-Marilyn June WEBSTER
                    6-- Kenneth Gene SHULL (1930)
                     sp-Mary L. FELTY Mrs Hileman
                5-- Robert Roy SHULL (1898)
                 sp-Josephine WILSON
            4-- John Wesley SHULL (1845-1930)
             sp-Margaret A. PRICE (1849-1888)
                5-- Addie May SHULL (1868)
                 sp-Isaac Henry ELLER
                    6-- J. Dwight ELLER (1890)
                    6-- Charles A. ELLER (1891)
                    6-- O. Elsworth ELLER (1893)
                     sp-Lettie BUTLER
                    6-- Ethel M. ELLER (1895)
                     sp-Herbert LANDERN
                    6-- Esta Irene ELLER (1896)
                    6-- Mary Velma ELLER (1898)
                    6-- Leona E. ELLER (1901)
                    6-- Paul I. ELLER (1902)
                    6-- Frank A. ELLER (1906)
                    6-- Donald F. ELLER (1904-1905)
                5-- Ira M. SHULL (1869)
                 sp-Jennie H. SMITH (1873)
                    6-- Harmer Harold SHULL (1894)
                    6-- Clemmie Irene SHULL (1895-1896)
                    6-- Leeson Carl SHULL (1897)
                    6-- Otis Manila SHULL (1899)
                    6-- Nellie Lavonnie SHULL (1901)
                    6-- Clayton Potant SHULL (1903)
                    6-- Helena SHULL (1906)
                    6-- Ulah Iverine SHULL (1911)
                5-- Mary C. SHULL (1871)
                5-- Wesley A. SHULL (1873)
                5-- Lola SHULL (1875)
                 sp-Frank GODLOVE (1873)
                5-- SHULL (1876-1876)
                5-- SHULL (1877-1878)
                5-- Maggie SHULL (1878)
                5-- Omar R. SHULL (1882)
             sp-Effie A. NEEL (1858)
                5-- SHULL (1890-1890)
                5-- Edna E. SHULL
                5-- Letta E. SHULL
                5-- Leo L. SHULL
                 sp-Mary E. GUGLE
            4-- Mahala C. SHULL (1848-1928)
             sp-William Henry PRICE (1847-1916)
                5-- PRICE (1868-1868)
                5-- Burley G. PRICE
                 sp-Idella GALBREATH
                5-- Carlton Aaron PRICE (1873)
                 sp-Eva MCMANUS
                    6-- Forrest PRICE
                    6-- Kathleen PRICE
                5-- Alonzo W. PRICE
                5-- Harlan H. PRICE
                5-- Gracie L. PRICE
                 sp-Victor RUSHSON
                5-- PRICE
                5-- William Millard PRICE (1883-1950)
                 sp-Lilly Bernice KING (1888-1985)
                    6-- Emery Earl PRICE (1911)
                     sp-Lillyan Christina WERRE (1914)
            4-- Mary Matilda SHULL (1850)
            4-- Balinda L. SHULL (1852-1924)
        3-- William YORK (1817-1896)
         sp-Nancy J. BISHOP (1821-1894)
            4-- Jeptha M. YORK (1840-1870)
             sp-Dorthea Ann RYERSON (1835-1901)
            4-- Malinda Jane YORK (1842-1891)
             sp-William MARTIN (1831-1888)
                5-- Jennie Juanita MARTIN
                 sp-Theodore Frank PIERCE (1856)
                    6-- Russell D. PIERCE (1892-1961)
                     sp-Freida SHAFFER
                    6-- Matina PIERCE
                     sp-Harold RISSER
                5-- Jeptha M. MARTIN (1861-1943)
                 sp-Martha Jennie BYERS (1862-1922)
                    6-- Fred B. MARTIN
                     sp-Lizzie BURKETT
                    6-- Elisie Cleo MARTIN (1894)
                     sp-Paul GOOD
                5-- Henry MARTIN
                5-- Flora MARTIN
                 sp-Harry SPENCE
                5-- Earl MARTIN
                5-- Cora MARTIN (1871-1891)
                5-- Eskley MARTIN (1876-1898)
            4-- Henry YORK (1846-1921)
             sp-Bethia YOEMAN (1847-1923)
                5-- William M. YORK (1867)
                 sp-Mary Jane MITCHELL (1871-1909)
                    6-- Jessie YORK (1891)
                     sp-Otto SHERMAN (1882-1940)
                     sp-Perry IRELAN ( -1963)
                    6-- Russell YORK (1893)
                5-- Cora YORK (1869-1950)
                 sp-Samuel LINN (1869-1926)
                    6-- Ethel LINN (1900-1969)
                     sp-Adrian D. NELSON (1900)
                    6-- Roy LINN
                    6-- Effie LINN
                5-- Cartus Alva YORK (1871)
                5-- Henry Elbert YORK (1881)
                 sp-Chloe SURFACE
                 sp-Elda MCCLOSKEY
                    6-- Virginia YORK
                     sp-Jerry THOMAS
            4-- John W. YORK (1849-1915)
             sp-Melvina FIGG
                5-- Lillie YORK
                5-- Frank YORK
                5-- Maude YORK
                5-- Alva YORK
                5-- Daisy YORK
                5-- Harry YORK
                5-- Lawrence YORK
                5-- Stella YORK
                5-- Truman YORK
            4-- Catharine M. YORK (1854-1856)
            4-- James YORK (1857-1927)
             sp-Ella BURKETT (1858-1944)
                5-- Bertha YORK (1879)
                5-- Emmett YORK (1880-1968)
                 sp-Jennie A. CROWELL (1883)
                    6-- Hazel M. YORK (1907-1985)
                     sp-William J. "Penny" BROWN ( -1984)
                5-- Omer YORK (1883)
                5-- Glennie YORK (1888-1959)
                 sp-Harry S. GOLDEN
                    6-- Irene GOLDEN (1907)
                     sp-Howard JENKINS Rev (1906-1973)
                    6-- Goldie GOLDEN (1908)
                     sp-John L. BOWMAN
                    6-- Fern GOLDEN (1910)
                     sp-Eldon ZABST
                    6-- Nellie GOLDEN (1913)
                     sp-Lowell LYTLE
                    6-- Bessie GOLDEN (1915)
                     sp-John FIGLEY
                    6-- Floyd GOLDEN (1917)
                    6-- Bertha Mae GOLDEN (1927)
                     sp-Dale R. RYNEARSON
            4-- Thomas YORK (1859-1859)
            4-- William L. YORK (1861)
             sp-Annie M. BURKETT (1861-1892)
                5-- Don YORK (1882)
                 sp-Lacy CROWELL (1880-1951)
                    6-- Mildred YORK
                     sp-Floyd SMITH
                 sp-Luella WIBEL Mrs Ardinger (1888)
                5-- Bessie M. YORK
                 sp-JOHNSON
                5-- Golda YORK
                 sp-Elmer HOLLAND
             sp-Etta M. TIMMONS (1873-1926)
                5-- Leo Lafon YORK (1896-1901)
                5-- Nellie Leafy YORK
                 sp-Ted PETRONIF Dr
                5-- Beatrice YORK
                 sp-Ralph WOOD
            4-- Mary Elizabeth YORK (1863-1885)
             sp-David F. RISSER
        3-- John YORK (1821-1894)
         sp-Sarah Jane RYERSON (1822-1901)
            4-- William Henry YORK (1843-1921)
             sp-Barbara Jane MITCHELL (1845)
                5-- John B. M. YORK
                5-- Ida M. YORK (1866-1912)
                 sp-George B. TAM (1864-1920)
                    6-- Fred J. TAM (1891)
                     sp-Fleta GARDINER
                    6-- John D. TAM (1892)
                     sp-Sylvia BAER
                    6-- William H. TAM (1894)
                     sp-Ruey GUGLE
                    6-- Lettie M. TAM (1897)
                     sp-Cecil J. SPEAR
                    6-- Joe L. TAM (1905)
                     sp-Pauline E. SMEDLEY
                5-- Julia A. YORK (1870)
                 sp-Samuel J. SHOWALTER
                    6-- Charles SHOWALTER
                     sp-HANNA
                    6-- Ida Jane SHOWALTER (1898-1968)
                     sp-Bert C. FISHER
            4-- Lydia YORK (1846-1847)
            4-- Jonathan S. YORK (1848)
             sp-Nancy L. DAVIS
            4-- Amanda Jane YORK (1852-1921)
             sp-George Washington MERTZ (1846-1923)
                5-- Clark Emerson MERTZ (1877)
                 sp-Gertrude ALEXANDER
                    6-- Roy MERTZ
                    6-- Walter MERTZ
                    6-- Robert MERTZ
                    6-- Mary Jane MERTZ
                5-- Minnie May MERTZ (1880-1940)
                 sp-Arthur GALBRAITH
                    6-- Arthur S. GALBRAITH
                    6-- Ethel GALBRAITH
                    6-- Cloyd GALBRAITH
                 sp-August BUSLER
                    6-- Eugene BUSLER
                     sp-Eunice TOBIAS
                5-- George Winfred "Guy" MERTZ (1882-1955)
                 sp-Lavonia HUNT (1883-1968)
                    6-- Lucile MERTZ (1909-1989)
                     sp-Aretmas Ogilvie HENDRICK Jr (1908)
                    6-- George Emmett MERTZ (1912-1963)
                     sp-Lillian Irene GOULD
                    6-- Frank Winfred MERTZ (1915)
                    6-- Josephine MERTZ (1920)
                     sp-Karl STOVAL
                     sp-Edward F. HILLIS
                5-- Elmer Lee MERTZ (1884)
                5-- John Ray MERTZ (1887)
                5-- Jacob Charles "Carl" MERTZ (1891)
        3-- Rebecca YORK (1823-1870)
         sp-Adam GIBSON (1821)
            4-- Mary Ann GIBSON (1845-1868)
             sp-Columbus STUMP ( -1870)
                5-- Ida May STUMP (1866-1945)
                 sp-George Washington MARINE (1857-1927)
                    6-- Faye MARINE (1887-1949)
                    6-- Lucile MARINE (1893)
            4-- Susan GIBSON (1849-1926)
             sp-William Henry BROWNE (1831-1919)
                5-- Charles BROWNE (1867-1872)
                5-- Delbert BROWNE (1869-1872)
                5-- Luella BROWNE (1872-1935)
                 sp-Robert LOVE
                    6-- Edna LOVE (1892)
                     sp-ACHERSON
                    6-- Joey LOVE
                    6-- Rachel LOVE
                    6-- John LOVE (1906)
                5-- Lillie BROWNE (1874-1961)
                 sp-Joseph REIFF
                5-- Mabel BROWNE (1877)
                 sp-Oliver GINTHER
                    6-- Floyd GINTHER (1896)
                    6-- Susie GINTHER (1898)
                     sp-Fred RANDOLPH
                    6-- Clarence GINTHER (1900)
                5-- Edward BROWNE (1879-1956)
                 sp-Mamie WOLF
                    6-- Gladys BROWNE (1900-1977)
                     sp-SCOTT
                    6-- George BROWNE (1901)
                    6-- Joseph BROWNE (1907-1962)
                     sp-Audra CAMPBELL
                    6-- Grace BROWNE (1908)
                     sp-Paul RIGGLE
                    6-- Ida May BROWNE (1912-1912)
                5-- Melvin BROWNE (1882-1932)
                 sp-Minnie WALTERS
                    6-- Orville BROWNE (1902-1949)
                    6-- Frank BROWNE (1904)
                     sp-Mabel DAVIS
                    6-- Paul BROWNE (1906)
                    6-- Harry BROWNE (1908-1910)
                5-- Ida BROWN (1884)
                 sp-Arthur ALLMAN
                5-- John Ray BROWN (1887-1957)
                 sp-Mary WRIGHT ( -1947)
                    6-- Richard BROWNE (1913)
                    6-- Robert BROWNE (1913)
            4-- James GIBSON (1853-1923)
            4-- Margaret Jane GIBSON (1854-1911)
             sp-BOWEN
                5-- BOWEN
             sp-Rowland HUGHES (1830-1899)
                5-- Clifford Oscar HUGHES (1876-1944)
                 sp-Elda GINN (1880-1962)
                    6-- Louise HUGHES (1902-1952)
                     sp-Harris BENNET ( -1952)
                5-- Florence HUGHES
                 sp-James WHITE
                    6-- Howard WHITE (1897)
                    6-- Mabel WHITE (1915)
                    6-- Adam WHITE
                    6-- James WHITE ( -1942)
                5-- Adam Gibson HUGHES (1882-1959)
                 sp-Cornelia VAN METER
                 sp-Mabel Mrs Hole
                5-- Grace HUGHES (1884-1956)
                 sp-Bert SHIELDS
                    6-- Harold SHIELDS (1906)
            4-- Lydia GIBSON (1857-1934)
             sp-John H. WARRICK (1863-1892)
                5-- Etha WARRICK (1883-1914)
                 sp-Arthur JAY
                    6-- Clara JAY (1910)
                     sp-Noble WATERSON (1908)
                    6-- Frances JAY
                     sp-Charles BARNES
             sp-Silas BENJAMIN
            4-- John GIBSON (1862-1940)
        3-- Susanna YORK (1834-1915)
         sp-Francis Marion IRELAN (1827-1906)
            4-- John W. IRELAN (1856)
            4-- Minnie M. IRELAN (1858)
             sp-MAFFIT
            4-- Arthur IRELAN (1867)
         sp-O. A. RENNOYER
    2-- Mahala YORK (1793-1828)
     sp-John R. WILLIAMS (1789-1863)
        3-- Elizabeth WILLIAMS (1810-1829)
         sp-Enoch Morgan PRIBBLE (1807-1840)
        3-- William York WILLIAMS (1812)
         sp-Sarah TOMLINSON
        3-- Lydia WILLIAMS (1814)
         sp-John SHULL (1811)
        3-- Nancy WILLIAMS (1816-1838)
         sp-George C. HANSELL
        3-- Clarissa WILLIAMS (1817)
         sp-Samuel TINGLE (1810)
            4-- John TINGLE (1838)
            4-- Ann M. TINGLE (1841)
            4-- William TINGLE (1844)
            4-- Frances TINGLE (1847)
        3-- Jesse WILLIAMS (1820)
         sp-Clarissa KINSEY
        3-- Isaac B. WILLIAMS (1822)
         sp-Elizabeth Ann SMITH
        3-- John G. WILLIAMS (1823)
         sp-Louisa SELLERS (1827)
        3-- Jeptha D. WILLIAMS (1825)
         sp-Barzella SELLERS (1829)
            4-- Lavina WILLIAMS (1848)
        3-- Mahala WILLIAMS (1828-1829)
    2-- Clementine YORK (1795-1887)
     sp-James Bratton ELLIOTT Jr (1797-1836)
        3-- Lydia F. ELLIOTT (1824-1848)
         sp-John E. DALE
        3-- James Bratton ELLIOTT III (1829-1910)
         sp-Elizabeth BURNTRAGER (1830-1893)
        3-- Mahala ELLIOTT (1829-1914)
         sp-Levi SCOTT (1826-1913)
            4-- Jenny May SCOTT (1863-1936)
             sp-John Maurice ADAMS (1864-1923)
        3-- George ELLIOTT (1834-1844)
        3-- Amanda ELLIOTT (1834-1844)
    2-- Diadama YORK (1797-1858)
     sp-John WINEGARDNER (1788-1866)
        3-- Joseph Busson WINEGARDNER (1815-1888)
         sp-Julian MCCREEN (1818-1851)
            4-- Eliza Jane WINEGARDNER (1841)
             sp-John NEWER
            4-- Margaret Elizabeth WINEGARDNER (1844)
             sp-George W. ROBERTSON
            4-- Laura A. Julia WINEGARDNER (1846)
             sp-Samuel M. BLEW
             sp-James C. MARTIN
         sp-Mary Jane MCCAIN (1824-1895)
            4-- Sarah Jane WINEGARDNER (1857)
             sp-Charles F. ROBERTS
            4-- Eliza Ann WINEGARDNER (1859)
             sp-John THOMPSON
            4-- James William WINEGARDNER (1861-1923)
             sp-Mary E.
                5-- Joseph William WINEGARDNER (1889)
        3-- Clarissa Diadama WINEGARDNER (1817-1900)
         sp-James D. MCCLURE ( -1847)
            4-- William A. MCCLURE (1839)
            4-- John H. MCCLURE (1841)
         sp-Enos HARRIS (1812)
            4-- Beriah HARRIS (1850)
            4-- Mariah HARRIS (1850)
        3-- William York WINEGARDNER (1821-1905)
         sp-Margaret Elizabeth WILEY (1822-1854)
            4-- James Austin WINEGARDNER (1842-1916)
             sp-Margaret M. STEPHENS
                5-- Alice B. WINEGARDNER (1866-1907)
                 sp-Noble B. THOMAS
                5-- Samuel Alvin WINEGARDNER
                 sp-Annabelle SHOWALTER
                    6-- Ruth WINEGARDNER (1896)
                     sp-Ross HELMS (1891)
                    6-- Mae E. WINEGARDNER (1899)
                     sp-Gale RADER
                    6-- Fred Earl WINEGARDNER (1901)
                     sp-Lucile Kara NELSON (1901)
                    6-- Walter L. WINEGARDNER (1903-1944)
                     sp-Edith M. CONRAD (1907)
                    6-- Samuel WINEGARDNER (1906)
                     sp-Laura KINGERY (1905)
                    6-- Roy J. WINEGARDNER (1908)
                     sp-Mariam Ellen JONES (1909-1966)
                5-- Ora WINEGARDNER
                 sp-Frank A. SHOWALTER
                5-- Ellis WINEGARDNER
                 sp-Lula D. MCCLOSKY
                    6-- John E. WINEGARDNER (1900-1925)
                    6-- Minnie Agnes WINEGARDNER (1902-1917)
                    6-- Dulah WINEGARDNER (1904-1912)
                5-- William WINEGARDNER (1870-1897)
                5-- Malinda May WINEGARDNER
                 sp-Warren MYERS
                    6-- Homer MYERS
                    6-- Quincy MYERS
                    6-- Grace MYERS (1908)
                     sp-George H. BURKHART (1904)
                    6-- Ray MYERS
                    6-- Carl MYERS
                    6-- Cecil MYERS
                    6-- Thelma Ruth MYERS (1916-1951)
                     sp-Richard E. VANCE (1917)
                    6-- George MYERS
             sp-Elizabeth BEATTY
            4-- Lydia Jane WINEGARDNER (1844-1847)
            4-- Mary Elizabeth WINEGARDNER (1846-1928)
             sp-Samuel H. SPEITEL (1841-1920)
                5-- Frank SPEITEL (1869-1950)
                 sp-Jennie May WARD (1878-1934)
                    6-- Ruth J. SPEITEL (1914)
                     sp-Lawrence J. CASTALDI (1909-1985)
            4-- John Orville WINEGARDNER (1849-1930)
             sp-Maude Marcella GRABEL (1850-1912)
                5-- Lon A. WINEGARDNER (1871)
                 sp-Nettie MASTERSON
                    6-- Cody P. H. WINEGARDNER (1907)
                     sp-Josephine HOPKINS (1909)
                    6-- Marie WINEGARDNER (1911)
                     sp-Harry BROWN (1909)
                5-- Maud York "Mandy" WINEGARDNER (1878-1899)
                 sp-John George CORNELL
                    6-- Jay Denzil CORNELL (1898-1986)
                     sp-Margaret Elizabeth GRIMES ( -1985)
                     sp-Opal Mae ADAMS
                    6-- CORNELL (1899-1899)
                5-- Laura D. WINEGARDNER (1886-1939)
                 sp-Delbert E. CRAMER (1889-1974)
                    6-- John Seymore CRAMER (1908)
                     sp-Evelyn G. OVERMAN (1908)
                5-- Lana Belle WINEGARDNER (1889)
                 sp-Owen G. LAW (1891)
                    6-- Veraldine M. LAW (1916)
                     sp-E. Doyle REED (1913)
            4-- Diadama Rosetta WINEGARDNER (1851-1864)
         sp-Nancy DEMOS (1822-1877)
            4-- William Sanford WINEGARDNER (1857-1906)
             sp-Lucinda M. LEWIS
            4-- Clariett Ellen WINEGARDNER (1861-1900)
             sp-Jacob LEWIS
         sp-Caroline GRAHAM (1839-1879)
            4-- Earl Stanton WINEGARDNER (1879)
             sp-Pearl J. KRIDER
                5-- Leah Jane WINEGARDNER (1919)
                 sp-Paul L. GAUMER (1931-1992)
                    6-- Paula GAUMER
         sp-Esther R. COLEMAN (1834-1905)
        3-- Lydia Caroline WINEGARDNER (1822-1900)
         sp-Enos Huron STEWART
            4-- James Milton STEWART (1852)
             sp-Caroline Mary FLINT
            4-- Enos Jasper STEWART (1856)
             sp-Grace BOWERS
            4-- Diadama STEWART (1859-1937)
             sp-James Russell GARRETT
                5-- Emery Milton GARRETT (1879-1961)
                 sp-Myrtle NEWLAND
                5-- Lillie Belle STEWART (1880)
                 sp-Walter Clark MCCOMBS
                5-- Lawrence Rawlin GARRETT (1882-1959)
                 sp-Dorcas MCBRIDE
                5-- Clarence J. GARRETT (1886)
                 sp-Lois WISEMAN
                    6-- Alberta Marie GARRETT (1915)
                 sp-Gertrude BALLARD
                 sp-Margaret Louise ZELLERS
                5-- Clinton George GARRETT (1890)
                 sp-Vera IMES
                5-- Elsie Arilla GARRETT (1893)
                 sp-Howard ZIEGLER
                5-- Esther Mabel GARRETT (1897)
                 sp-Robert Evans THROCKMORTON
            4-- Ellie Allie STEWART (1860)
             sp-Samuel E. JONES
            4-- Clara C. STEWART (1862)
        3-- John Newberry WINEGARDNER (1826-1845)
        3-- Benjamin Franklin WINEGARDNER (1831)
         sp-Sarah M. SIMS (1831)
            4-- Howard W. WINEGARDNER (1850)
        3-- Aaron Seamore WINEGARDNER (1833-1864)
         sp-Anna H. HARRIS
    2-- Clarissa YORK (1802)
        3-- Julia Ann YORK (1820-1862)
         sp-James HICKS (1815-1898)
            4-- Aaron HICKS (1842-1909)
             sp-Rhoda Emaline RAY (1849-1918)
                5-- Florence Kamelia HICKS (1885-1972)
                 sp-Thomas Andrew CUTBIRTH (1877-1948)
                    6-- Troy Alfred CUTBIRTH (1909-1978)
                     sp-Dorothy Juanita GLOSSIP (1911)
            4-- Eliza Jane HICKS (1846)
             sp-YORK
             sp-Constine AGEE
            4-- John HICKS (1852)
             sp-Elizabeth RAY
            4-- Emma Ritta HICKS (1857-1936)
             sp-James Riley RAY
            4-- Alice HICKS (1862)
             sp-Henry King GASTON
     sp-John King MATTOX (1809)
        3-- Matilda MATTOX (1837-1839)


For further information e-mail Wally Garchow at: wally@calweb.com

Return to Hooked on Genealogy

Return to Genea Pool

Return to the Darke Co., OH, Genealogy

Return to the Family of Newberry York

[Brandon] [Davidson] [Day] [Deweese] [English] [Finkbone] [Fry] [Garchow] [Goshorn] [Hole] [Jenkins] [McClure] [Mendenhall] [Pearson] [Pitsenbarger] [Slade] [Swisher] [Taylor] [Ward] [York]

© 1996, 1997, 1998 Wally Garchow | Sacramento, CA