Some PEARSONs in America

Following the line Lawrence > Thomas > Enoch > Benjamin > Abel > James


*For further information e-mail Wally Garchow at: wally@calweb.com.


1-- Lawrence PIERSON (1607-1673)
 sp-Ann WORTH
    2-- Mary PIERSON (1647)
 sp-Elizabeth JANNEY ( -1662)
    2-- Martha PIERSON (1650-1658)
    2-- Edward PEARSON (1651-1697)
     sp-Sarah BURGES
        3-- Mary PEARSON (1673-1751)
        3-- Deborah PEARSON (1675)
        3-- Lawrence PEARSON (1677)
        3-- Sarah PEARSON (1680)
        3-- Enoch PEARSON (1683-1758)
         sp-Margaret SMITH (1692-1758)
            4-- William PEARSON (1713)
            4-- Thomas PEARSON (1714-1719)
            4-- Mary PEARSON (1716)
            4-- Enoch PEARSON (1718-1780)
             sp-Tabitha JACOCKS (1730-1811)
                5-- Mary PEARSON (1753-1805)
                 sp-Josiah PRATHER
                5-- Thomas PEARSON (1755)
                5-- William PEARSON (1761-1844)
                 sp-Sarah JONES
                5-- Isaac PEARSON (1770)
                 sp-Elizabeth MURPHY
                5-- Enoch PEARSON (1772)
                5-- Rachel PEARSON (1774)
                 sp-George ROBERTS
                5-- Sarah PEARSON (1776-1805)
                 sp-Charles JONES
                5-- Margaret PEARSON (1778)
                 sp-Robert BURNS
                5-- Tabitha PEARSON (1780-1805)
                 sp-Stacy COOPER (1778)
            4-- Thomas PEARSON (1719)
            4-- Sarah PEARSON (1720)
            4-- Phebe PEARSON (1721)
            4-- Margaret PEARSON (1723)
            4-- Rachel PEARSON (1724)
            4-- Elizabeth PEARSON (1726)
             sp-John TOWNSEND
            4-- John PEARSON (1728-1784)
             sp-Sarah HALL (1736)
                5-- Enoch PEARSON (1757-1831)
                 sp-Diana HEAD (1760-1830)
            4-- Samuel PEARSON (1730)
        3-- Phebe PEARSON (1685)
        3-- Martha PEARSON (1687)
    2-- Thomas PEARSON (1653-1734)
     sp-Margery Ellen SMITH (1658-1747)
        3-- Robert PEARSON (1683-1753)
         sp-Catherine THOMAS
        3-- Thomas PEARSON (1685-1704)
        3-- Lawrence PEARSON (1687-1754)
         sp-Esther MASSEY
        3-- Enoch PEARSON (1690-1749)
         sp-Mary SMITH (1697-1780)
            4-- William PEARSON (1718-1780)
             sp-Elizabeth EVERINGHAM
            4-- Rose PEARSON (1720-1725)
            4-- BENJAMIN PEARSON (1722-1788)
             sp-Agatha BROOKS (1728-1761)
                5-- Rosanna PEARSON (1753-1831)
                 sp-Samuel RUSSELL ( -1782)
                5-- Margery PEARSON (1754-1840)
                 sp-Moses BUFFINGTON Col\Gen (1751-1782)
                 sp-Robert MCCLURE (1753-1830)
                5-- Jacob PEARSON (1756-1780)
                5-- Thomas PEARSON (1758-1768)
                5-- Enoch "Blacksmith" PEARSON (1760-1850)
                 sp-Hannah BUFFINGTON (1763-1836)
             sp-Margaret EVANS (1738)
                5-- Elizabeth "Betty" PEARSON (1763)
                5-- William PEARSON (1765-1830)
                 sp-Hannah POWELL ( -1814)
                5-- Abel PEARSON (1767-1830)     ** SEE BELOW **
                 sp-Anne MCCLURE (1773-1812)
                 sp-Mary "Polly" MCLAREN (1780-1858)
                5-- Samuel PEARSON (1769)
                 sp-Abigail POWELL
                5-- Robert PEARSON (1771-1850)
                 sp-Keziah HOLLINGSWORTH (1784-1826)
                5-- Joseph PEARSON (1774-1840)
                 sp-Margaret CAMMACK (1777-1854)
                5-- John PEARSON (1776-1811)
                 sp-Ruth HOLLINGSWORTH (1781-1854)
            4-- Samuel PEARSON (1724-1790)
             sp-Martha WORTHINGTON ( -1756)
                5-- Mary PEARSON (1750)
                 sp-William TAYLOR
                5-- Enoch PEARSON (1752-1790)
                 sp-Phoebe DEMANS (1753-1841)
                5-- William PEARSON (1754-1800)
                 sp-Ann STEDDOM
             sp-Christina POTTS ( -1760)
                5-- Martha PEARSON (1759)
                 sp-Henry STEDDOM (1754)
             sp-Mary ROGERS (1728-1771)
                5-- Benjamin PEARSON (1763-1844)
                 sp-Esther FURNAS (1770-1835)
                5-- Hannah PEARSON (1765-1839)
                 sp-Samuel KELLY Jr (1760-1851)
                5-- Samuel PEARSON (1767-1846)
                 sp-Mary COATE (1775-1860)
                5-- Eunice PEARSON (1770)
                 sp-Alexander MILLS
             sp-Mary
                5-- Sarah PEARSON (1773-1831)
                 sp-Joseph FURNAS (1763-1812)
            4-- Enoch PEARSON (1726-1797)
            4-- Thomas PEARSON (1728-1820)
             sp-Ann POWELL (1729-1773)
                5-- Mary PEARSON (1753)
                 sp-Isaac FRAZER
                5-- Joseph PEARSON (1755-1814)
                 sp-Amelia HALL
                5-- Ann PEARSON (1759-1842)
                 sp-Abel INSCO (1760-1831)
                5-- Enoch PEARSON Rev (1761-1839)
                 sp-Ann EVANS (1763-1836)
                5-- Thomas PEARSON Jr (1765)
                 sp-Olive RUSSELL (1782)
                5-- Benjamin PEARSON (1766-1816)
                 sp-Elizabeth HALL
             sp-Mary
                5-- Rebecca PEARSON (1776)
                 sp-Marion Wright COOK (1778-1859)
                5-- Mary PEARSON (1778-1811)
                 sp-Thomas JAY
            4-- Mary PEARSON (1730)
            4-- Elizabeth PEARSON (1731-1795)
            4-- Joseph PEARSON (1735-1790)
            4-- Sarah PEARSON (1736)
            4-- Mary PEARSON (1738)
            4-- Margery PEARSON (1741)
             sp-Nathaniel SQUIBB
        3-- John PEARSON (1692-1763)
         sp-Sarah
        3-- Abel PEARSON (1695-1745)
         sp-Mary
        3-- Sarah PEARSON (1697-1756)
         sp-John WEST
        3-- Benjamin PEARSON (1698-1704)
        3-- Mary PEARSON (1701)
         sp-Nicholas ROGERS
         sp-John EYRE
        3-- Margery PEARSON (1703)
         sp-Peter THOMPSON ( -1747)
    2-- John PIERSON (1654-1708)
    2-- Robert PIERSON (1655-1656)
    2-- Sarah PIERSON (1657)
     sp-Robert SMITH (1656-1692)


1-- Abel PEARSON (1767-1830) sp-Anne MCCLURE (1773-1812)

Abel & Anne were married in South Carolina. They moved to Miami Co., Ohio, after 1806. Anne was buried in the Old Union Cem. Abel remarried but his burial place is unknown.

    2-- Margaret "Peggy" PEARSON (1794-1874)
     sp-George MANN ( -1826)
        3-- Ruth MANN (1822-1888)
            4-- Mary Jane MANN (1841)
         sp-George CRESS (1817-1905)
            4-- Davis CRESS (1854)
            4-- Henry CRESS (1856)
            4-- Horatio CRESS (1859)
        3-- Abel MANN (1825-1907)
         sp-Esther BURKET (1836-1892)
            4-- Margaret Achie MANN (1853-1923)
             sp-Peter Sangleton GRISE (1829-1912)
            4-- George Simeon MANN (1854-1945)
            4-- Elizabeth E. MANN (1856-1929)
             sp-David MATTHEWS (1852-1923)
             sp-C. C. TISOR
            4-- Rachel Ann MANN (1860-1944)
             sp-Eli NETZLEY
            4-- Emma MANN (1863-1937)
             sp-John WILLIAMS
             sp-Frank COOK
             sp-George HETZLER
            4-- Hulda Jane MANN (1865-1881)
            4-- Charles E. MANN (1868-1905)
             sp-Henrietta HELLER ( -1951)
            4-- John W. MANN (1870-1871)
         sp-Eliza DUNCAN
         sp-Catherine
         sp-Margaret FETTER (1833)
     sp-David Larkin HARMON (1798-1874)
    2-- Sarah PEARSON (1795-1866)          died Darke Co., Ohio
     sp-Richard MENDENHALL (1794-1871)
        3-- Deidamia MENDENHALL (1818-1873)
         sp-William DAVIDSON (1817-1844)
            4-- Robert DAVIDSON (1838-1862)
            4-- John DAVIDSON (1841-1868)
             sp-Frances Ann SWALLOW (1846-1873)
         sp-Jeremiah YORK (1809-1862)
            4-- Richard YORK (1847-1911)
             sp-Olive M. RICHARDSON (1845-1918)
            4-- Newberry YORK (1849-1856)
            4-- William YORK (1851-1940)
             sp-Amanda Mary PITTSENBARGER (1858-1932)
            4-- Sarah E. YORK (1853-1861)
            4-- Nancy YORK (1854-1863)
            4-- Rachel YORK (1856-1932)
             sp-William Henry PITTSENBARGER (1848-1914)
             sp-William George CYPHERS (1846-1931)
            4-- Priscilla J. YORK (1858-1859)
            4-- Jeremiah YORK (1860-1860)
         sp-William Weaver RICHARDSON (1823-1918)
        3-- Joseph MENDENHALL (1819-1882)
         sp-Lydia Catherine PITSENBARGER (1826-1858)
            4-- William Aaron MENDENHALL (1843)
             sp-Phebe Lavina PITSENBARGER (1849-1947)
            4-- Malinda MENDENHALL (1845)
             sp-William Carl PITSENBARGER (1838)
            4-- Deida M. MENDENHALL (1846-1860)
            4-- Margaret Ann MENDENHALL (1848-1922)
             sp-Thomas Ulysses FRY (1836-1895)
            4-- Sarah Ellen MENDENHALL (1851-1885)
             sp-Joseph F. HUDSON ( -1878)
             sp-William L. BIRD
            4-- Huldah MENDENHALL (1854)
             sp-Daniel WARNER
            4-- Stephen MENDENHALL (1855-1881)
         sp-Sina Frances SHAFFER (1823-1912)
            4-- Katurah Arabella MENDENHALL (1862-1929)
             sp-Thomas Lafayette HARDY
        3-- Ann MENDENHALL (1821)
        3-- Robert MENDENHALL (1822-1875)
         sp-Rebecca DAVIDSON (1822-1891)
            4-- Sarah MENDENHALL (1844-1920)
             sp-Henry C. MILLER (1842-1909)
            4-- Allen MENDENHALL (1846-1871)
             sp-Mary Ann BRINING (1852)
            4-- Antony MENDENHALL (1847-1870)
            4-- Elizabeth MENDENHALL (1850-1855)
            4-- John MENDENHALL (1851-1872)
            4-- Thomas MENDENHALL (1853-1910)
             sp-Mary Elizabeth GOSLEE (1859-1917)
            4-- Matilda MENDENHALL (1854-1924)
             sp-Abraham J. BURNS (1847-1922)
            4-- Robert MENDENHALL (1857-1917)
             sp-Catherine BROWN (1859-1910)
            4-- Rebecca Ellen MENDENHALL (1860-1938)
             sp-Hyrcanous "Tany" OLIVER (1851-1923)
            4-- Susannah "Sudie" MENDENHALL (1861)
             sp-Job GOSLEE
            4-- William Rosecrans MENDENHALL (1863-1899)
             sp-Mary Angelina RECK (1865-1938)
            4-- Jane MENDENHALL (1865-1937)
             sp-Henry H. SWALLOW (1861-1951)
        3-- Abel MENDENHALL (1824)
        3-- Rachel MENDENHALL (1826-1853)
         sp-John FINKBONE (1819-1879)
            4-- Lydia Margaret FINKBONE (1845-1932)
             sp-John Swisher HOLE (1840-1911)
            4-- John William FINKBONE (1846-1922)
             sp-Martha Jane PITTSENBARGER (1853-1924)
            4-- Rachel Ann FINKBONE (1847-1863)
            4-- Alva K. FINKBONE (1850)
            4-- Sarah Elizabeth FINKBONE (1851-1852)
        3-- Aaron MENDENHALL (1828-1894)
         sp-Christena M. SPEELMAN (1835-1920)
            4-- Richard MENDENHALL (1852)
             sp-Margaret PERON
            4-- Mary Ann MENDENHALL (1854-1929)
             sp-Robert G. BRANDON (1845-1912)
            4-- Sarah L. MENDENHALL (1856-1930)
             sp-John VANKEY
            4-- David MENDENHALL (1857-1894)
             sp-Lucinda Belle WELLBAUM
            4-- Rachel Olive MENDENHALL (1858-1927)
             sp-John STRAKER (1855-1930)
            4-- Jacob MENDENHALL (1862)
             sp-Eliza Jane KAIRCHNER
            4-- Edward MENDENHALL (1864-1866)
            4-- Laura B. MENDENHALL (1867-1885)
             sp-D.
            4-- Julietta MENDENHALL (1870)
             sp-Edward BUTTS
            4-- John W. MENDENHALL (1877-1894)
        3-- Sarah MENDENHALL (1830-1856)
        3-- Richard MENDENHALL (1832)
        3-- Elizabeth MENDENHALL (1836-1918)
         sp-Jacob J. BRINING (1823-1863)
            4-- Richard BRINING (1855-1877)
            4-- William BRINING (1858)
            4-- Sarah Ann BRINING (1858-1858)
            4-- Olive BRINING (1859)
            4-- Aaron BRINING (1860-1945)
            4-- James BRINING (1862)
         sp-James WOODS (1841-1913)
            4-- Allen WOODS (1867)
             sp-Cora May STANBROUGH (1870-1946)
            4-- Lavina WOODS (1868)
             sp-Augustus N. BARTLING
            4-- Elizabeth WOODS (1870)
            4-- Elmira WOODS (1873-1885)
            4-- Eunora WOODS (1876-1880)
         sp-Henry B. STRAKER (1827-1901)
    2-- Olive PEARSON (1799-1870)            died Darke Co., Ohio
     sp-Thomas MENDENHALL (1796-1865)
        3-- Richard MENDENHALL (1828-1852)
        3-- Sarah A. MENDENHALL (1829-1849)
        3-- James P. MENDENHALL (1831-1853)
        3-- Levi MENDENHALL (1834-1861)
         sp-Sarah HOLE (1838-1880)
            4-- Thomas J. MENDENHALL (1860-1906)
             sp-Eliza HAGEN (1861-1904)
            4-- James Levi MENDENHALL (1861-1910)
             sp-Kittie DIETSCH (1877-1905)
             sp-Lucy LIBBY (1890-1910)
        3-- Thomas D. MENDENHALL (1837-1851)
        3-- Charles E. MENDENHALL (1838-1882)
         sp-Serepta YORK (1844-1872)
            4-- Nancy Olive MENDENHALL (1867-1923)
             sp-John Lewis WICK (1864-1932)
            4-- Walter John MENDENHALL (1868-1923)
            4-- Mary E. MENDENHALL (1870)
         sp-Rebecca BLOTNER (1838-1913)
            4-- Rufus M. MENDENHALL (1874-1874)
            4-- Rhoda C. MENDENHALL (1875-1904)
             sp-Charles W. CARY (1873)
            4-- Absolem Alvers "Al" MENDENHALL (1877-1937)
             sp-Ann Louisa "Lulu" VANNATTA (1881-1956)
            4-- William MENDENHALL (1879-1881)
    2-- John PEARSON (1802-1806)   died SC
    2-- Samuel PEARSON (1804-1806) died SC
    2-- James M. PEARSON (1808-1877)        ** SEE BELOW **
     sp-Sarah Ann ROBBINS (1808-1882)
    2-- Charles M. PEARSON (1810-1844)  died Darke Co., OH
     sp-Margaret ZEMER (1812-1892)
        3-- Charles PEARSON
         sp-Mary BURKETT
            4-- Nellie PEARSON
            4-- Catherine PEARSON
        3-- Ann PEARSON (1833-1852)
        3-- Elizabeth PEARSON (1834)
         sp-David SPEELMAN
        3-- Susan PEARSON (1837)
        3-- Zimri PEARSON (1839)
         sp-Rachel Ann ROBERTSON
        3-- Margaret PEARSON (1841)
         sp-Daniel W. SINKS (1838-1914)
            4-- Edward SINKS
            4-- Charles SINKS
            4-- Frank SINKS
        3-- Richard PEARSON (1843)
 sp-Mary "Polly" MCLAREN (1780-1858)
    2-- Mary Ann PEARSON (1819)
     sp-John G. MACY (1813-1867)
        3-- MACY
        3-- MACY
        3-- William MACY (1840-1862)
        3-- Emmeline MACY (1842)
         sp-William J. DORMAN
        3-- Eunice MACY (1843)
        3-- Alfred MACY (1845-1864)
        3-- Enos MACY (1846-1865)
        3-- Ira MACY (1848)
        3-- Oliver MACY (1850)
        3-- Sarah E. MACY (1852)
        3-- Abigail E. MACY (1854-1855)
        3-- Anna E. MACY (1855-1856)
        3-- Horace M. MACY (1856)
        3-- Mary L. MACY (1860)
    2-- Abigail PEARSON (1821-1894)
     sp-George MACY (1818-1903)
        3-- Austin MACY (1842-1863)
        3-- Mary Ellen MACY (1843)
         sp-Eli SINKS
        3-- Silas MACY (1845)
         sp-Phelora BECK
        3-- Nancy MACY (1847)
         sp-William JESTER
        3-- Sarah Jane MACY (1849)
         sp-William M. LONG
        3-- Augustus "Dusty" James MACY (1849-1872)
         sp-Mary HOOVER
        3-- Elmira MACY (1852-1855)
        3-- Anna C. MACY (1855)
         sp-Levi (Eli?) EMBREE
        3-- Laura Alevilda MACY (1858)
         sp-C. W. SURFACE
        3-- Eliza Caroline MACY (1864)
         sp-D. W. EMBREE


*For further information on James e-mail Michael Reck at: moreck@juno.com

1-- James M. PEARSON (1808-1877) born/died Miami Co., Ohio sp-Sarah Ann ROBBINS (1808-1882) 2-- Mary Ann PEARSON (1833-1881) sp-Robert Watt SMITH (1833-1898) 3-- Sarah Abigail SMITH (1855) sp-Lamonte BATEMAN ( -1912) 4-- Irma B. BATEMAN (1880) sp-Edward Russel KELSEY 5-- Jane KELSEY 4-- Edna B. BATEMAN (1885) sp-Edward T. SCHMIDT 5-- Robert SCHMIDT 3-- Julia Etta SMITH (1858-1862) 3-- Charles Edwin SMITH (1860-1917) sp-Eva MASON 4-- Clarence SMITH 4-- Harry SMITH 3-- Laura Alice SMITH (1862-1890) sp-Mark BURNETT 4-- Hazel Kirk BURNETT (1885) sp-Carl FELKER 5-- Ann FELKER 5-- Burnett FELKER 5-- Billy Lou FELKER 5-- Phyllis FELKER 3-- James William SMITH (1864-1866) 2-- Sarah Jane PEARSON (1836-1905) sp-James W. MALCOLM (1838-1905) 3-- Laura Emma MALCOLM (1865) sp-Clarence Llewellyn HECKER (1854-1967) 4-- George Malcolm HECKER (1885-1940) 4-- Alonzo Boon HECKER (1891-1971) sp-Agnes Margaret BOLTE 5-- HECKER 5-- Joan HECKER (1925-1980) 4-- Basil Silas HECKER (1894-1981) sp-Ann REEVES 4-- Dewitt Talmadge HECKER (1896-1972) sp-Ruth C. LAUBER 5-- Jack Elsworth HECKER 5-- Mary Alice HECKER 5-- Dale HECKER 4-- Leland James HECKER (1900-1977) sp-Leona Farel MILLER (1904) 5-- Robert Clarence HECKER (1921) sp-Martha J. BOERGER (1922) 6-- Michael David HECKER (1944) 6-- Thomas Leland HECKER (1945) 6-- Diana Susan HECKER (1948) 6-- James Robert HECKER (1950) 6-- Daniel Richard HECKER (1953) 6-- Theodore Joseph HECKER (1959) 5-- Betty Odean HECKER (1923) sp-HEATON 6-- Maureen Lee HEATON sp-Ronald Lee KAUDILL 7-- Tony KAUDILL sp-Charles CHITWOOD 6-- Kathy Sue CHITWOOD sp-Steve FOLCK 7-- Keith FOLCK 7-- FOLCK sp-Frederick George MILLER (1911) 5-- Dorothy Jean HECKER (1925) sp-Otto Arthur MILLER Jr (1921) 6-- Rick Lynn MILLER (1949) sp-Cathy WHEELER 7-- Heather MILLER (1969) 7-- Holly MILLER (1971) sp-Jody 6-- Mark Von MILLER (1950) sp-Vanessa MOORE 6-- Melanie Gaye MILLER (1951) sp-Jim OSBORN 7-- Anna Lee OSBORN (1972) 7-- Wesley Arthur OSBORN (1974) 4-- Lemoine Adair HECKER (1907-1917) 3-- Hamilton Kerr MALCOLM 3-- Mary MALCOLM sp-Thomas FITZGERALD 4-- Carrie FITZGERALD ( -1925) sp-Ray SMITH ( -1925) 3-- Morsica MALCOLM 3-- James M. MALCOLM (1871) 2-- Asa M. PEARSON (1837-1907) sp-Margaret Jane BRANDON (1841-1913) 3-- Elizabeth PEARSON (1868-1914) sp-Jacob Henry WEAVER (1866-1937) 4-- Glenn Mason WEAVER (1891-1971) sp-Edith PENROD (1899-1937) 5-- Dale Eugene WEAVER (1917-1975) 6-- Beatrice WEAVER (1944) 6-- Barbara Jo WEAVER (1946) sp-John LAYMAN (1944) 7-- Bram Joseph LAYMAN (1969) 7-- John Drew LAYMAN (1972) sp-Marie MEANS (1901) 4-- James Madison WEAVER (1893-1967) sp-Carma A. JAY (1891-1977) 5-- Mildred Louise WEAVER (1917) sp-Lewis C. WHITE (1918) 5-- Fred Jay WEAVER (1918) sp-Billie YOUNGBLOOD 6-- Lonnie Jay WEAVER (1949) 6-- Deborah Kay WEAVER (1951) sp-Gary BENNETT 7-- Lonni BENNETT (1970) 7-- Brian BENNETT (1973) sp-Lucille ROGERS 6-- Linda WEAVER (1961) sp-Joseph STEWART 7-- Debbie STEWART 7-- Chris STEWART 7-- Melissa STEWART 6-- Diane WEAVER (1963) sp-Leon WILLIAMS 7-- Laura WILLIAMS 7-- Michael WILLIAMS 4-- Lloyd Ellery WEAVER (1903-1961) sp-Susie Parthinea SHUNK SMITH (1913) 5-- Betty Elizabeth WEAVER (1931) sp-Clifford BOWLING 6-- Clifford Wade BOWLING (1957) sp-Cheryl Ann NORTON 6-- Linda Marie BOWLING (1959) 5-- Deloras Evelyn WEAVER (1933) sp-Clarence Edward FERRIS (1924) 6-- Jonnie Elizabeth FERRIS (1954) 7-- Jamie Edward FERRIS (1977) 6-- Terry Sue FERRIS (1956) sp-Russell Rex KEITH (1947) 7-- Stephanie Suzanne KEITH (1977) 6-- Kelly Jean FERRIS (1959) sp-Ronald James RAYMOND (1959) 7-- Stacie Lynn FERRIS RAYMOND (1975) 5-- Edith Joan WEAVER (1936) sp-Paul Dennis KESSLER 6-- Susan Lou KESSLER (1954) sp-Keith A. RAYMOND 7-- Jessica Lynn RAYMOND (1978) 6-- Paul Dennis KESSLER Jr (1955) sp-Lee Ann STEWART 7-- Kathryn Diane KESSLER (1975) 6-- Betty Joan KESSLER (1957) sp-Tom BLAIR 7-- Jonathan Jay BLAIR (1978) sp-Charles H. GILLIS (1939) 6-- Michael Shone GILLIS (1963) 6-- Harriettea Jean GILLIS (1964) 6-- Donniettea Jane GILLIS (1964) 6-- Charlette Francine GILLIS (1969) 6-- Evelyn Floretine GILLIS (1971) 5-- Lloyd Ellery WEAVER Jr (1937) sp-Joyce Jean GOODWIN 6-- Russell Eugene WEAVER (1953) 7-- Erica Jo WEAVER (1978) 6-- Lloyd Ellery WEAVER III (1956) 7-- Daniel Lee WEAVER (1976) 6-- Tracy Arlene WEAVER (1958-1958) 6-- Jacqueline Jean WEAVER (1959) 5-- Sue Carroll WEAVER (1940) sp-Charles Nathan MCDADE 6-- Christopher Dale MCDADE (1957) sp-Dawn SMITH 7-- Marcellia Sue MCDADE (1976) 6-- Natalie Parthenia MCDADE (1960) sp-Mark GALLAGHER 6-- Clarence Edward MCDADE (1962) 6-- Charles William MCDADE (1964) 3-- Robert A. PEARSON (1869) sp-Bertha HICKEY 4-- Ada PEARSON sp-Orlan HARKRADER 5-- Rosemary HARKRADER 5-- Jack HARKRADER 5-- Jerry HARKRADER 5-- Joan HARKRADER 4-- Robert PEARSON 4-- Loretta PEARSON (1894) 3-- John K. PEARSON (1871-1934) sp-Catherine Delilah BOYD (1883-1949) 4-- Nellie PEARSON 4-- Violet PEARSON 4-- William Henry PEARSON (1899-1903) 4-- Bulah Olive PEARSON (1901-1902) 4-- Florence Onida PEARSON (1902-1953) sp-Alfred P. ADAMS (1901) 5-- Kathryn Florence ADAMS sp-Donald NELSON 6-- Peter Eric NELSON 6-- Byron Don NELSON 4-- Orpha Elizabeth PEARSON (1904) sp-Harry Stanley MOOMAW 5-- Phyllis Avonelle MOOMOW 5-- Patricia Ann MOOMOW 5-- Marcena MOOMOW 5-- Hazel MOOMOW 4-- Hilda H. PEARSON (1906-1906) 4-- Bernard Lee PEARSON (1907) sp-Harriet SELLEY (1911) 5-- Edward Lee PEARSON (1930) sp-Fostella LEWIS (1931) 6-- Wanda V. PEARSON (1947) 6-- Dinah Lee PEARSON (1952) 6-- Shirley Jean PEARSON (1957) 6-- Edward Lee PEARSON Jr (1958) 5-- Sylvia PEARSON (1931-1931) 5-- Kenneth Eugene PEARSON (1933) sp-Carol Ann ANDRE (1941) 6-- Kenneth Eugene PEARSON Jr (1960) 6-- Deborah Ann PEARSON (1962) 5-- Glenn Clinton PEARSON (1938) sp-Shirley Ann ROSS 6-- Vernon Lee PEARSON (1958) 6-- Glenn Clinton PEARSON Jr (1960) 6-- Kimberly Kaye PEARSON (1961) 5-- Arline Luscinda PEARSON (1940) sp-William Elwood NISWONGER (1938) 6-- Mary Ann NISWONGER (1960) 6-- William Dale NISWONGER (1962) 4-- Ralph A. PEARSON (1911-1950) sp-Blanche WILSON 5-- Arnold Raymond PEARSON 4-- Sylvia Mildred PEARSON (1912-1978) sp-Theodore Ray CHADWICK (1896) 5-- Susan Rose CHADWICK (1942) 6-- Pamela Ann WOLFE (1963) 6-- Wendy Sue WOLFE (1970) 6-- Craig Clare WOLFE (1974) 5-- Douglas Ray CHADWICK (1944) 5-- John Craven CHADWICK (1955) 4-- Rachel Jane PEARSON (1913) sp-Edward Walter NADOSKY 5-- Edward Ray NADOSKY (1913-1990) sp-Shirley KELLER 6-- Vincent Ray NADOSKY 6-- William Raymond NADOSKY sp-Margaret SMYTHE 6-- Marjorie Rachel NADOSKY (1960) 5-- Edwina Jane NADOSKY (1933) sp-Robert Henry MILTHALER 6-- Lola Jane MILTHALER (1956) 6-- Robert Henry MILTHALER Jr (1964) 4-- Homer Thurman PEARSON (1914-1959) sp-Evelyn WATSON 5-- Sandra PEARSON 5-- John Stanford PEARSON (1943) 4-- Thomas Franklin PEARSON (1917) sp-Susan 5-- Thomas Lee PEARSON (1953) 4-- Glenn Clinton PEARSON (1919-1945) sp-Susan 5-- Linda Sue PEARSON (1946) 4-- Aubrey Clarence "Bud" PEARSON (1920-1990) sp-Celia Jane WORTHINGTON (1926) sp-Doris Evelyn SAPP (1926) 5-- Doris Ann PEARSON (1948) 5-- Kenneth Aubrey PEARSON (1949) 5-- Eileen PEARSON (1952) 5-- Kathleen PEARSON (1952) 5-- Allen Ray PEARSON (1956) 4-- James Owen PEARSON (1923) sp-Louise MURPHY 5-- Robert PEARSON (1946) sp-Maxine COX TITTLE 4-- Milo Theodore PEARSON (1925) sp-Zelma GROSS 5-- Rebecca PEARSON (1947) 3-- James Edward PEARSON (1874-1910) sp-Nellie Swisher BOYD (1880-1944) 4-- Asa William PEARSON (1898-1959) sp-Nora Ella GAVIT (1898-1958) 5-- Carl James PEARSON (1920-1920) 5-- Mary Jane PEARSON (1921-1993) sp-Sylvester PUTERBAUGH (1921-1989) 6-- Joyce Irene PUTERBAUGH (1939) sp-Wilson MOWRY 7-- Laquetta Jane MOWRY (1955) 7-- Betty Ann MOWRY (1958) sp-Donald POWELL 6-- Ronald Steven PUTERBAUGH (1940) sp-Carolyn HECK 7-- Todd Steven PUTERBAUGH (1962) 7-- Theodore Scott PUTERBAUGH (1964) 6-- Sharon Ruth PUTERBAUGH (1942) sp-Ellis HAYDON 7-- Melissa Sue HAYDON (1966) sp-John ALSOP 6-- Mary Ellen PUTERBAUGH (1944) sp-Jerry KING 7-- Paula Sue KING (1967) 7-- Jesse Glen KING (1968) sp-Douglas PORTER 6-- Patricia Ann PUTERBAUGH (1949) sp-Carl Edward GARRETT 7-- Rodney Henderson GARRETT (1969) 7-- Carl Edward GARRETT Jr (1971) 7-- Tammy Sue GARRETT JR (1975) 5-- William Lewis PEARSON (1922-1985) sp-Cleo TEMPLE (1925) 6-- Robert Eugene PEARSON (1946) sp-Cheryl 6-- Sandra Kay PEARSON (1950) sp-CLARK 7-- Brandon Scott CLARK (1977) 7-- Steven Michael CLARK (1979) 6-- Billie Lou PEARSON (1955) sp-JEFFRIES 7-- William Robert JEFFRIES (1975) 7-- Victoria Elaine JEFFRIES (1978) sp-Jeffrey KINDSCHUH 6-- John Temple PEARSON (1957) 6-- Barbara Ann PEARSON (1958) sp-Daniel LEWIS 7-- William Knox LEWIS (1985) 7-- Jeffrey Allen LEWIS (1989) 5-- George Herbert PEARSON (1926-1947) 4-- Gladys Joy PEARSON (1901-1930) sp-Howard DOTY 5-- Marlis Lois DOTY (1901-1932) 5-- DOTY 4-- Margaret Elizabeth Jane PEARSON (1904) sp-Doyle Marion "Jack" RECK (1907-1984) 5-- Curtis Doyle RECK (1930-1983) sp-Carol Joan CHAMBERLIN (1932) 6-- Sandra Lynn Chamberlin LEAR (1951) sp-Ron Duane REYNOLDS (1947) 7-- Kristie Delora Lear LEVANGIE (1971) sp-Robert Stevenson WILLIAMS (1951) 7-- Cynthia Diane Williams LEVANGIE (1975) sp-Patrick William LEVANGIE (1955) 7-- Patrick William LEVANGIE Jr (1984) sp-Dorothy Mae MUNCY (1932-1986) 6-- Michael Owen RECK (1952) sp-Donna Jean YOUNG (1951) 7-- Jessica Elizabeth Lucille RECK (1977) 6-- Deborah Kay RECK (1953) sp-James Richard GOLDEN (1944) 7-- Amy Danielle GOLDEN (1974-1974) 7-- Heather Summer GOLDEN (1976) sp-Gary MARSHALL 7-- Adam Daniel GOLDEN (1989) 6-- Daniel Wayne RECK (1954-1974) 6-- William Douglas RECK (1956) sp-Leisha Marie BURGESS (1961) 6-- Gary Lee RECK (1958) sp-Lisa SKEEN 7-- Jesse Lee RECK (1988) sp-Judith Kay HONTON (1941) 6-- Lynda Irene O'HANLON (1962) sp-Victor SAMAAN 7-- Chelsea Marie O'HANLON (1983) sp-Norberto MURILLO (1961) 7-- David Michael MURILLO (1988) 7-- Lauriana Michele Amparo MURILLO (1991) 6-- Daniel Lyndon O'HANLON (1964) 6-- Bonnie Kathleen O'HANLON (1966) sp-Eric Jon WAGNER (1965) 7-- Bryan Patrick WAGNER (1988) 6-- Margaret Ann O'HANLON (1968) sp-Dionicio MARTINEZ 7-- Corina Anne O'HANLON (1984) sp-Robert Neal SEINZ 7-- Celina Irene O'HANLON (1987) 7-- Daniel Leon O'HANLON (1988) 7-- Stephanie Siana O'HANLON (1990) 6-- David Patrick O'HANLON (1970) 5-- Gladys Irene RECK (1934-1936) 5-- Robert Thomas RECK (1937) sp-Joyce Lynnette KRAMER (1946) 6-- Victoria Lynn RECK (1966) sp-Scott A. PHANEUF (1959) 7-- Amy Marie PHANEUF (1985) 7-- Danielle Lynn PHANEUF (1987) 5-- Margaret Louise RECK (1944) sp-Joseph James KOSEWIC (1938) 6-- Autumn S. KOSEWIC (1972) 4-- May PEARSON (1906-1906) 4-- Grace Berenice PEARSON (1907-1980) sp-Christ KUIPER 5-- Edward Enna KUIPER 5-- Raymond KUIPER 5-- Doris Elsie KUIPER 5-- Krist KUIPER sp-AL ADAMS 4-- Wilbur Lee PEARSON (1909-1949) sp-Hilda Catherine KLEIMEIER (1910-1983) 5-- Marilyn Louise PEARSON (1938) sp-Paul Logan STOFFREGEN 6-- Paul Morris STOFFREGEN (1955) sp-Susan Lynn HACHEN (1961) 7-- Lauren Nicole STOFFREGEN (1990) 7-- Eric Michael STOFFREGEN (1991) 6-- Kenneth Lee STOFFREGEN (1958) sp-Carolyn Sue RICHEY (1958) 7-- Misty Jo STOFFREGEN (1975) 7-- John Alex STOFFREGEN (1985) 6-- Andrew Thomas STOFFREGEN (1960) sp-Deborah Joyce HUNTER (1961) 7-- Jennifer Louise STOFFREGEN (1985) 7-- Daniel Logan STOFFREGEN (1987) sp-Francis Thomas CLARK (1933) 5-- Patricia Lee PEARSON (1939) sp-Norman Lee FRANKLIN 6-- Dina "Julie" Meredith FRANKLIN (1962) 7-- Kory Alan Michael FRANKLIN (1989) sp-David LeMarre ZEITS 6-- Norman "Allen" Lee FRANKLIN JR (1964) 7-- Lindsey FRANKLIN (1986) sp-Dale Eugene CRIST (1933) 5-- Judith Anne PEARSON (1943) sp-Robert George STEUBER (1942) 6-- Holly Kathleen STEUBER (1963) 6-- Heidi Anne STEUBER (1964-1988) 7-- Christopher Michael STEUBER (1984) 7-- Jeremy Landen STEUBER (1988) 3-- Walter C. PEARSON (1876-1944) sp-Emma DEARING (1878-1964) 4-- Walter Christian PEARSON Jr (1906) sp-Pauline L. BRENNEN TUCKER (1903) 5-- Esther Ann PEARSON 4-- Basil Leroy PEARSON (1908) sp-Catherine C. SULLIVAN MARKER (1907) 4-- Dorothy Virginia PEARSON (1911) sp-Frank Amand TALMADGE (1913) 4-- Arthur Dearing PEARSON (1913) sp-Dorothy Louise ROUTSON (1919) 4-- Charles PEARSON (1915-1917) 4-- Esther Evelyn PEARSON (1918) sp-Ralph Eugene STRAUSBAUGH (1918) 3-- Grace E. PEARSON (1879-1895) 3-- Margaret J. PEARSON (1882-1882) 3-- Ada Ann PEARSON (1883-1966) sp-John Andrew BECKER (1884-1957) 4-- Arthur BECKER (1909-1983) sp-Imogene BLITHING 5-- Jo Ann BECKER (1930) sp-Thomas RIZER 6-- Pamela RIZER (1949) sp-Donald SEVERS 7-- Emily Jean SEVERS (1975) 7-- Ellen Sue SEVERS (1977) 6-- Paula RIZER (1952) sp-Robert H. R. YOUNG 7-- Robert H. R. YOUNG JR (1978) 6-- Page RIZER (1957) sp-David J. FULLER (1958) 7-- Joseph J. FULLER (1978) 6-- Patrice RIZER (1960) 6-- Timothy RIZER (1962) 5-- Norma Jean BECKER (1931) sp-William A. MAUTA (1926) 6-- Jeffrey Lee MAUTA (1952) 6-- Jill Diane MAUTA (1953) sp-Donald POWELL (1953) 4-- Joseph BECKER (1910) sp-Isabelle CRANE 5-- John BECKER sp-Patricia 5-- Patricia BECKER 5-- Marlene BECKER sp-Louis BENNARD 5-- Regina BECKER 5-- Joseph BECKER JR 4-- Paul Clarence BECKER (1912) sp-Doris CLARK 5-- Dorothy BECKER sp-John GRISSEN 5-- Phyllis BECKER 4-- Hilma BECKER (1915) sp-Forrest FERREE (1913) 5-- William A. FERREE (1939) sp-Charlene SPARKS 6-- Lisa FERREE 6-- Kathleen FERREE 6-- Jenny FERREE 5-- Patricia A. FERREE (1941) sp-Robert L. MARCHAL 6-- Kelly MARCHAL 6-- Amy MARCHAL 6-- Sean MARCHAL 5-- Suzanne FERREE (1942) sp-Ronald SIBCY 6-- Eric SIBCY 6-- Loris SIBCY 5-- Mary E. FERREE (1955) 6-- Chad LAWRENCE 4-- Evelyn BECKER (1917-1980) sp-Jack R. LLOYD 5-- Jack R. LLOYD JR (1941) sp-Linda STIDHAM 6-- Lisa L. LLOYD (1962) 6-- Robert Allen LLOYD (1964) 6-- Bruce Daniel LLOYD (1970) 5-- Marilyn L. LLOYD (1945) sp-Edwin F. WINN 6-- Mark E. WINN (1969) 5-- Terry L. LLOYD (1947) sp-Loretta CAUPP 6-- Tania Marie LLOYD (1969) 6-- Chad E. LLOYD (1975) 4-- John Edwin BECKER (1919-1980) sp-Marjorie "Marcie" Louise MILLER 5-- Sharon Kay BECKER (1945) sp-William LOLLY 5-- John Edwin BECKER JR (1947) sp-JoAnn STRIKAMP 6-- Lora Ann BECKER 6-- Lisa Kay BECKER 6-- Janice D. BECKER 6-- Jessie Wade BECKER 6-- John Charles BECKER 5-- Nancy Jean BECKER (1950) 5-- Joseph Henry BECKER (1953) sp-Lucille JOHNSON 6-- Joseph Henry BECKER JR 6-- Jason BECKER 5-- Sandra Louise BECKER (1955) sp-Lewis ETTER 6-- Jennifer ETTER 4-- Albert Eugene BECKER (1921) sp-Margaret SACHS 5-- Albert Eugene BECKER JR (1946) sp-Gayle Elizabeth STOUDER 6-- Amy Suzanne BECKER (1967) 6-- Albert Eugene BECKER III (1969) 6-- Tiffany Leigh BECKER (1973) 6-- Jeffrey Ryan BECKER (1975) 5-- John Lawrence BECKER (1948) sp-Sharon Ann SCHNEIDER 6-- John Matthew BECKER (1974) 5-- Carol Ann BECKER (1951) sp-Rainer Rudi WOLFF 6-- Brian Ranier WOLFF (1976) 5-- Thomas James BECKER (1955) 5-- Timothy Joseph BECKER (1955) 5-- Barbara Jean BECKER (1959) 2-- Nancy PEARSON (1839-1876) 2-- Wilbur R. PEARSON (1840-1877) sp-Mary Jane JACOBS (1842-1915) 3-- George Arthur PEARSON (1874-1874) 3-- Albert Manning PEARSON (1875-1935) sp-Hallie Mildred ELLIOTT (1882-1959) 4-- Irene Marie PEARSON (1909-1958) 4-- Russell Corwin PEARSON (1911-1980) sp-Ruby Nell BELL (1914) 5-- Mildred Jean PEARSON (1936) sp-Bruce Gibbs GOHMANN (1934) 6-- Robin Michael GOHMANN (1955) sp-Sue BARNETT 7-- Ryan Robert GOHMANN (1978) sp-Rebecca Ann BRANDT (1953) 7-- Erik Michael GOHMANN (1987) 6-- Bruce David GOHMANN (1957) sp-Renee ROECKNER (1957) 7-- Jonathon Michael GOHMANN (1976) 7-- Amanda Lynn GOHMANN (1978) 7-- Heather Renee GOHMANN (1979) 6-- Todd Russell GOHMANN (1963) sp-Anne RILEY 6-- Laura Marie GOHMANN (1964) sp-Chester Albert SHEAR III (1960) 7-- Matthew Joseph SHEAR (1983) 7-- Scott Michael SHEAR (1988) 6-- Julie Lynne GOHMANN (1966) sp-Kenneth KERLEY 5-- Jeanette Irene PEARSON (1939) sp-Edward SHOOPMAN (1937) 6-- Scott Eddie SHOOPMAN (1960) sp-Lynn WEST 7-- Brandy Nicole SHOOPMAN (1981) 7-- Michael Scott SHOOPMAN (1986) 7-- Courtney Lynn SHOOPMAN (1988) 6-- Terry George SHOOPMAN (1961-1961) 6-- SHOOPMAN (1962-1962) 6-- Kris David SHOOPMAN (1970) 5-- William Russell PEARSON (1946-1980) sp-Barbara CUNDIFF 4-- Mary Edith PEARSON (1913-1932) 4-- Ruth Naomi PEARSON (1921) sp-John A. DAY (1914-1976) 5-- Joseph Dennis DAY (1943) sp-Mary Lou HERBERT (1943) 6-- Cynthia Marie DAY (1965) 6-- Jeffrey Charles DAY (1967) 6-- Christopher John DAY (1967) 6-- Steven Joseph DAY (1969) 6-- Thomas Michael DAY (1971) 5-- John Michael DAY (1946) 5-- Patrick Timothy DAY (1950) sp-Rosie SMITH 4-- Donald Elliott PEARSON (1923) sp-Irene Marie SCHNELKER (1925) 3-- Lorena PEARSON (1876-1953) sp-Joseph Edgar BARNES (1872-1961) 4-- Glenard BARNES (1884-1975) sp-Pearl Marie JACOBS 5-- Gertrude BARNES (1916) sp-August RUDNICK 6-- Clifford RUDNICK (1935) 6-- Robert RUDNICK (1936) 6-- Patty RUDNICK (1939) 6-- Jackie RUDNICK (1942) 5-- Robert BARNES (1919) sp-Dorothy GREER 6-- Dennis BARNES (1942) 6-- Bobbie BARNES (1944) 6-- Dickie BARNES (1945) 6-- Shiree BARNES (1954) 5-- Edgar BARNES (1921) 4-- Russell Nimrod BARNES (1896-1925) sp-Ruth SHELLABARGER (1896-1978) 5-- Lois Lorena BARNES (1918) sp-Albert Edward SIDLER (1917) 6-- Lois Lizette SIDLER (1941) sp-Philip Duane ESPICH (1939) 7-- Timothy Andrew ESPICH (1964) 7-- Katherine Minnette ESPICH (1969) 6-- Keith Anton SIDLER (1943) sp-Judith Ann OGG (1941) 7-- Angeline Marie SIDLER (1971) 6-- Gail Belle SIDLER (1947) sp-Galen Ray SOWERS (1947) 7-- Amanda Belle SOWERS (1970) 7-- Jesse Ray SOWERS (1972) 7-- Molly Irene SOWERS (1973) 7-- Katie Cecelia SOWERS (1976) 6-- Sue Anne SIDLER (1951) sp-Daniel Sheridan BUSH (1949) 7-- Kyle Russell BUSH (1984) 5-- Rita Celia BARNES (1920) sp-Ralph Delbert HONEYMAN (1918) 6-- Judy Ann HONEYMAN (1942) 6-- Jill Marie HONEYMAN (1948) sp-John Harold STANLEY (1946) 7-- Henry Judson STANLEY (1977) 6-- Michael Lee HONEYMAN (1950) 6-- Dan Jay HONEYMAN (1953) 6-- Cindy Kay HONEYMAN (1958) 5-- Dorothy Jean BARNES (1922) sp-Elmer Otto ROEMER (1921) 6-- Marilyn Jean ROEMER (1943) sp-Nicholas Patrick WOLARY (1940) 7-- Wendy Ruth WOLARY (1959) 7-- Patrick Jarrod WOLARY (1970) 6-- Martin Lynn ROEMER (1947) sp-Elizabeth WEAVER 6-- Christine Ann ROEMER (1951) sp-Thomas L. MILLER 6-- Karen Eileen ROEMER (1955) sp-Robert Norman ROBERTS (1955) 5-- Dale Nimrod BARNES (1924) sp-Pauline C. NEVIUS (1922) 6-- James Russell BARNES (1948) sp-Susan Pauline SMITH (1949) 7-- Matthew Gordon BARNES (1976) 6-- Nancy Marie BARNES (1950) 6-- Carol Louise BARNES (1956) 2-- William PEARSON (1841-1842) 2-- Eurilla PEARSON (1842-1919) sp-John BARNHART (1843-1917) 3-- Mary Etta BARNHART sp-John ARNETT 3-- James Madison BARNHART sp-Alpha NORTH ( -1926) 3-- Ida Bell BARNHART sp-Mandas DYE 3-- Oakie May BARNHART sp-Omer MESSENGER 4-- Hazel MESSENGER 4-- Edna MESSENGER 3-- Ellsworth BARNHART sp-Ruth HERROD 4-- Kathrine Marie BARNHART 4-- Harold BARNHART 4-- Kenneth Lamonte BARNHART 3-- Laura Cleora BARNHART 3-- Sarah Martha BARNHART sp-Harley WRIGHT 4-- Katherine Marie WRIGHT 4-- Harold WRIGHT 4-- Kenneth Lamonte WRIGHT 3-- Charles BARNHART (1878-1879) 2-- James Madison PEARSON (1845) sp-Sarah E. PHILLIPS 3-- Alp Maud PEARSON (1877) 3-- Ada C. PEARSON (1883) 2-- Silas M. PEARSON (1848-1897) sp-Martha Jane KNIFE (1850-1935) 2-- Mahalia PEARSON (1849-1907) sp-David H. BOONE (1849-1894) sp-Cassius M. DAVIS ( -1937)

For further information e-mail Wally Garchow at: wally@calweb.com

Return to Hooked on Genealogy

Return to Genea Pool

Return to the Darke Co., OH, Genealogy

[Brandon] [Davidson] [Day] [Deweese] [English] [Finkbone] [Fry] [Garchow] [Goshorn] [Hole] [Jenkins] [McClure] [Mendenhall] [Pearson] [Pitsenbarger] [Slade] [Swisher] [Taylor] [Ward] [York]